17121 TATTERSHALL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17121 TATTERSHALL WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 12/ 24/ /
Acct#
19546
Owner
HAGARTY, JOHN F ET UX
Total Market Value
$710,700
Appraisal
$710,700
PID
17275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 12 LOT 24 PLAT CAB 7/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,100$164,600$710,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,100$164,600$710,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGARTY, JOHN F ET UX
Address17121 TATTERSHALL WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$334,715
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3851/0
Sale Date06/27/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAGARTY, JOHN F ET UX$334,71513851/0 06/27/20013851
N V R INC$244,0004428/0 01/25/2001428
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0195607/0 10/24/2000000005607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,331
Replacement Cost: $664,762
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1737
Fin Basement Area1633
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,737 1,737
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,574 1,574
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,737 0
DCKDeck 324 0
GARGarage 451 0
SCRScreened Porch 267 0
   6,110 3,331

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,100$164,600$710,700
2025$546,100$164,600$710,700
2025$546,100$164,600$710,700
2024$536,800$144,600$681,400
2024$536,800$144,600$681,400
2024$536,800$144,600$681,400
2024$536,800$144,600$681,400
2023$536,800$144,600$681,400
2023$536,800$144,600$681,400
2023$536,800$144,600$681,400
2023$585,000$144,600$729,600
2023$585,000$144,600$729,600
2022$425,800$114,600$540,400
2022$425,800$114,600$540,400
2022$425,800$114,600$540,400
2022$425,800$114,600$540,400
2021$425,800$114,600$540,400
2021$425,800$114,600$540,400
2021$425,800$114,600$540,400
2021$425,800$114,600$540,400
2020$357,700$102,100$459,800
2020$357,700$102,100$459,800
2020$354,300$102,100$456,400
2020$354,300$102,100$456,400
2019$354,300$102,100$456,400
2019$354,300$102,100$456,400
2019$354,300$102,100$456,400
2019$354,300$102,100$456,400
2019$337,000$94,900$431,900
2018$337,000$94,900$431,900
2018$337,000$94,900$431,900
2018$337,000$94,900$431,900
2017$337,000$94,900$431,900
2017$337,000$94,900$431,900
2017$337,000$94,900$431,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,100$164,600$710,700
2025$546,100$164,600$710,700
2025$546,100$164,600$710,700
2024$536,800$144,600$681,400
2024$536,800$144,600$681,400
2024$536,800$144,600$681,400
2024$536,800$144,600$681,400
2023$536,800$144,600$681,400
2023$536,800$144,600$681,400
2023$536,800$144,600$681,400
2023$585,000$144,600$729,600
2023$585,000$144,600$729,600
2022$425,800$114,600$540,400
2022$425,800$114,600$540,400
2022$425,800$114,600$540,400
2022$425,800$114,600$540,400
2021$425,800$114,600$540,400
2021$425,800$114,600$540,400
2021$425,800$114,600$540,400
2021$425,800$114,600$540,400
2020$357,700$102,100$459,800
2020$357,700$102,100$459,800
2020$354,300$102,100$456,400
2020$354,300$102,100$456,400
2019$354,300$102,100$456,400
2019$354,300$102,100$456,400
2019$354,300$102,100$456,400
2019$354,300$102,100$456,400
2019$337,000$94,900$431,900
2018$337,000$94,900$431,900
2018$337,000$94,900$431,900
2018$337,000$94,900$431,900
2017$337,000$94,900$431,900
2017$337,000$94,900$431,900
2017$337,000$94,900$431,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 12/ 24/ / Location : 17121 TATTERSHALL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps