17114 TATTERSHALL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17114 TATTERSHALL WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 12/ 27/ /
Acct#
19548
Owner
ADDY, DAVID G TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$720,400
Appraisal
$720,400
PID
17277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 12 LOT 27 PLAT CAB 7/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,200$167,200$720,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,200$167,200$720,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADDY, DAVID G TR ET AL
Address17114 TATTERSHALL WAY

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1787
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5626/1
Sale Date08/27/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADDY, DAVID G TR ET AL$015626/10208/27/2020200005626
ADDY, DAVID GORDON ET UX$380,00014449/0 08/27/20104449
ZOLLER, JEFFREY ALAN ET UX$335,83018187/0 12/07/20018187
N V R INC$430,50074430/0 07/19/20014430
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0195607/0 10/24/2000000005607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,211
Replacement Cost: $649,561
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1610
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,610 1,610
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,576 1,576
OVROverhang 25 25
BSMBasement 1,610 0
DCKDeck 655 0
GARGarage 672 0
   6,148 3,211

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'480.00 UNITS$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,200$167,200$720,400
2025$553,200$167,200$720,400
2025$553,200$167,200$720,400
2024$511,300$147,200$658,500
2024$511,300$147,200$658,500
2024$511,300$147,200$658,500
2024$511,300$147,200$658,500
2023$511,300$147,200$658,500
2023$511,300$147,200$658,500
2023$511,300$147,200$658,500
2023$556,600$147,200$703,800
2023$556,600$147,200$703,800
2022$406,800$117,200$524,000
2022$406,800$117,200$524,000
2022$403,100$117,200$520,300
2022$403,100$117,200$520,300
2021$403,100$117,200$520,300
2021$403,100$117,200$520,300
2021$403,100$117,200$520,300
2021$403,100$117,200$520,300
2020$349,400$104,700$454,100
2020$349,400$104,700$454,100
2020$349,400$104,700$454,100
2020$349,400$104,700$454,100
2019$349,400$104,700$454,100
2019$349,400$104,700$454,100
2019$349,400$104,700$454,100
2019$349,400$104,700$454,100
2019$332,600$97,500$430,100
2018$332,600$97,500$430,100
2018$332,600$97,500$430,100
2018$332,600$97,500$430,100
2017$332,600$97,500$430,100
2017$332,600$97,500$430,100
2017$332,600$97,500$430,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,200$167,200$720,400
2025$553,200$167,200$720,400
2025$553,200$167,200$720,400
2024$511,300$147,200$658,500
2024$511,300$147,200$658,500
2024$511,300$147,200$658,500
2024$511,300$147,200$658,500
2023$511,300$147,200$658,500
2023$511,300$147,200$658,500
2023$511,300$147,200$658,500
2023$556,600$147,200$703,800
2023$556,600$147,200$703,800
2022$406,800$117,200$524,000
2022$406,800$117,200$524,000
2022$403,100$117,200$520,300
2022$403,100$117,200$520,300
2021$403,100$117,200$520,300
2021$403,100$117,200$520,300
2021$403,100$117,200$520,300
2021$403,100$117,200$520,300
2020$349,400$104,700$454,100
2020$349,400$104,700$454,100
2020$349,400$104,700$454,100
2020$349,400$104,700$454,100
2019$349,400$104,700$454,100
2019$349,400$104,700$454,100
2019$349,400$104,700$454,100
2019$349,400$104,700$454,100
2019$332,600$97,500$430,100
2018$332,600$97,500$430,100
2018$332,600$97,500$430,100
2018$332,600$97,500$430,100
2017$332,600$97,500$430,100
2017$332,600$97,500$430,100
2017$332,600$97,500$430,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 12/ 27/ / Location : 17114 TATTERSHALL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps