17126 TATTERSHALL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17126 TATTERSHALL WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 12/ 29/ /
Acct#
19550
Owner
VILLASENOR, JOSE ERIBERTO ET AL
Total Market Value
$747,800
Appraisal
$747,800
PID
17279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 12 LOT 29 PLAT CAB 7/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,300$160,500$747,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,300$160,500$747,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLASENOR, JOSE ERIBERTO ET AL
Address17126 TATTERSHALL WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1787
Sale Price$469,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3341/1
Sale Date06/21/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLASENOR, JOSE ERIBERTO ET AL$469,00013341/10106/21/2017170003341
SCHABEL, KLAUS D W ET UX$419,33014831/0 08/02/20014831
N V R INC$121,00021227/0 03/12/20011227
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0195607/0 10/24/2000000005607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,875
Replacement Cost: $714,996
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1945
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,939 1,939
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,910 1,910
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,945 0
DCKDeck 1,005 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 925 0
   8,287 3,875

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,300$160,500$747,800
2025$587,300$160,500$747,800
2025$587,300$160,500$747,800
2024$573,800$140,500$714,300
2024$573,800$140,500$714,300
2024$573,800$140,500$714,300
2024$573,800$140,500$714,300
2023$573,800$140,500$714,300
2023$573,800$140,500$714,300
2023$573,800$140,500$714,300
2023$573,800$140,500$714,300
2023$573,800$140,500$714,300
2022$410,700$110,500$521,200
2022$410,700$110,500$521,200
2022$410,700$110,500$521,200
2022$410,700$110,500$521,200
2021$410,700$110,500$521,200
2021$410,700$110,500$521,200
2021$410,700$110,500$521,200
2021$410,700$110,500$521,200
2020$370,800$98,000$468,800
2020$370,800$98,000$468,800
2020$370,800$98,000$468,800
2020$370,800$98,000$468,800
2019$370,800$98,000$468,800
2019$370,800$98,000$468,800
2019$370,800$98,000$468,800
2019$370,800$98,000$468,800
2019$370,800$98,000$468,800
2018$351,200$90,800$442,000
2018$313,100$90,800$403,900
2018$309,200$90,800$400,000
2017$309,200$90,800$400,000
2017$325,700$90,800$416,500
2017$325,700$90,800$416,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,300$160,500$747,800
2025$587,300$160,500$747,800
2025$587,300$160,500$747,800
2024$573,800$140,500$714,300
2024$573,800$140,500$714,300
2024$573,800$140,500$714,300
2024$573,800$140,500$714,300
2023$573,800$140,500$714,300
2023$573,800$140,500$714,300
2023$573,800$140,500$714,300
2023$573,800$140,500$714,300
2023$573,800$140,500$714,300
2022$410,700$110,500$521,200
2022$410,700$110,500$521,200
2022$410,700$110,500$521,200
2022$410,700$110,500$521,200
2021$410,700$110,500$521,200
2021$410,700$110,500$521,200
2021$410,700$110,500$521,200
2021$410,700$110,500$521,200
2020$370,800$98,000$468,800
2020$370,800$98,000$468,800
2020$370,800$98,000$468,800
2020$370,800$98,000$468,800
2019$370,800$98,000$468,800
2019$370,800$98,000$468,800
2019$370,800$98,000$468,800
2019$370,800$98,000$468,800
2019$370,800$98,000$468,800
2018$351,200$90,800$442,000
2018$313,100$90,800$403,900
2018$309,200$90,800$400,000
2017$309,200$90,800$400,000
2017$325,700$90,800$416,500
2017$325,700$90,800$416,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 12/ 29/ / Location : 17126 TATTERSHALL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps