17138 TATTERSHALL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17138 TATTERSHALL WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 12/ 30/ /
Acct#
19551
Owner
MULHOLLAND, BRIAN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$697,300
Appraisal
$697,300
PID
17280
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 12 LOT 30 PLAT CAB 7/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$160,100$697,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$160,100$697,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULHOLLAND, BRIAN C ET UX
Address17138 TATTERSHALL WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$326,315
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5880/0
Sale Date09/13/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULHOLLAND, BRIAN C ET UX$326,31515880/0 09/13/20015880
N V R INC$181,50031883/0 04/09/20011883
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0195607/0 10/24/2000000005607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,980
Replacement Cost: $564,393
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 478 0
GARGarage 420 0
   5,418 2,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$160,100$697,300
2025$537,200$160,100$697,300
2025$537,200$160,100$697,300
2024$482,000$140,100$622,100
2024$482,000$140,100$622,100
2024$482,000$140,100$622,100
2024$481,300$140,100$621,400
2023$481,300$140,100$621,400
2023$481,300$140,100$621,400
2023$481,300$140,100$621,400
2023$481,300$140,100$621,400
2023$481,300$140,100$621,400
2022$340,100$110,100$450,200
2022$340,100$110,100$450,200
2022$340,100$110,100$450,200
2022$340,100$110,100$450,200
2021$340,100$110,100$450,200
2021$340,100$110,100$450,200
2021$340,100$110,100$450,200
2021$340,100$110,100$450,200
2020$296,000$97,600$393,600
2020$296,000$97,600$393,600
2020$296,000$97,600$393,600
2020$296,000$97,600$393,600
2019$296,000$97,600$393,600
2019$296,000$97,600$393,600
2019$296,000$97,600$393,600
2019$296,000$97,600$393,600
2019$280,000$90,400$370,400
2018$280,000$90,400$370,400
2018$280,000$90,400$370,400
2018$280,000$90,400$370,400
2017$280,000$90,400$370,400
2017$280,000$90,400$370,400
2017$280,000$90,400$370,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$160,100$697,300
2025$537,200$160,100$697,300
2025$537,200$160,100$697,300
2024$482,000$140,100$622,100
2024$482,000$140,100$622,100
2024$482,000$140,100$622,100
2024$481,300$140,100$621,400
2023$481,300$140,100$621,400
2023$481,300$140,100$621,400
2023$481,300$140,100$621,400
2023$481,300$140,100$621,400
2023$481,300$140,100$621,400
2022$340,100$110,100$450,200
2022$340,100$110,100$450,200
2022$340,100$110,100$450,200
2022$340,100$110,100$450,200
2021$340,100$110,100$450,200
2021$340,100$110,100$450,200
2021$340,100$110,100$450,200
2021$340,100$110,100$450,200
2020$296,000$97,600$393,600
2020$296,000$97,600$393,600
2020$296,000$97,600$393,600
2020$296,000$97,600$393,600
2019$296,000$97,600$393,600
2019$296,000$97,600$393,600
2019$296,000$97,600$393,600
2019$296,000$97,600$393,600
2019$280,000$90,400$370,400
2018$280,000$90,400$370,400
2018$280,000$90,400$370,400
2018$280,000$90,400$370,400
2017$280,000$90,400$370,400
2017$280,000$90,400$370,400
2017$280,000$90,400$370,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 12/ 30/ / Location : 17138 TATTERSHALL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps