17204 TATTERSHALL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17204 TATTERSHALL WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 12/ 32/ /
Acct#
19553
Owner
KALINSKY, PAMELA
Total Market Value
$802,900
Appraisal
$802,900
PID
17282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 12 LOT 32 PLAT CAB 7/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,900$160,000$802,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,900$160,000$802,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKALINSKY, PAMELA
Address17204 TATTERSHALL WAY

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1790
Sale Price$617,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6166/1
Sale Date07/09/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KALINSKY, PAMELA $617,00016166/10107/09/2021210006166
BRYAN, HERBERT F ET UX$471,11517179/0 11/02/20017179
N V R INC$244,0004428/0 01/25/2001428
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0195607/0 10/24/2000000005607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,227
Replacement Cost: $782,776
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$641,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2029
Fin Basement Area1489
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,184 2,184
FFLFirst Floor 2,029 2,029
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 2,029 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 588 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   7,160 4,227

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,900$160,000$802,900
2025$642,900$160,000$802,900
2025$642,900$160,000$802,900
2024$613,100$140,000$753,100
2024$613,100$140,000$753,100
2024$613,100$140,000$753,100
2024$613,100$140,000$753,100
2023$613,100$140,000$753,100
2023$613,100$140,000$753,100
2023$613,100$140,000$753,100
2023$613,100$140,000$753,100
2023$613,100$140,000$753,100
2022$442,900$110,000$552,900
2022$442,900$110,000$552,900
2022$418,600$110,000$528,600
2022$418,600$110,000$528,600
2021$418,600$110,000$528,600
2021$418,600$110,000$528,600
2021$411,100$110,000$521,100
2021$411,100$110,000$521,100
2020$389,700$97,500$487,200
2020$389,700$97,500$487,200
2020$389,700$97,500$487,200
2020$389,700$97,500$487,200
2019$389,700$97,500$487,200
2019$389,700$97,500$487,200
2019$389,700$97,500$487,200
2019$389,700$97,500$487,200
2019$369,600$90,300$459,900
2018$369,600$90,300$459,900
2018$329,600$90,300$419,900
2018$329,600$90,300$419,900
2017$329,600$90,300$419,900
2017$329,600$90,300$419,900
2017$329,600$90,300$419,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,900$160,000$802,900
2025$642,900$160,000$802,900
2025$642,900$160,000$802,900
2024$613,100$140,000$753,100
2024$613,100$140,000$753,100
2024$613,100$140,000$753,100
2024$613,100$140,000$753,100
2023$613,100$140,000$753,100
2023$613,100$140,000$753,100
2023$613,100$140,000$753,100
2023$613,100$140,000$753,100
2023$613,100$140,000$753,100
2022$442,900$110,000$552,900
2022$442,900$110,000$552,900
2022$418,600$110,000$528,600
2022$418,600$110,000$528,600
2021$418,600$110,000$528,600
2021$418,600$110,000$528,600
2021$411,100$110,000$521,100
2021$411,100$110,000$521,100
2020$389,700$97,500$487,200
2020$389,700$97,500$487,200
2020$389,700$97,500$487,200
2020$389,700$97,500$487,200
2019$389,700$97,500$487,200
2019$389,700$97,500$487,200
2019$389,700$97,500$487,200
2019$389,700$97,500$487,200
2019$369,600$90,300$459,900
2018$369,600$90,300$459,900
2018$329,600$90,300$419,900
2018$329,600$90,300$419,900
2017$329,600$90,300$419,900
2017$329,600$90,300$419,900
2017$329,600$90,300$419,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 12/ 32/ / Location : 17204 TATTERSHALL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps