17218 TATTERSHALL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17218 TATTERSHALL WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 12/ 33/ /
Acct#
19554
Owner
BROWNFIELD, PATRICIA D TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$787,600
Appraisal
$787,600
PID
17283
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 12 LOT 33 PLAT CAB 7/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,900$161,700$787,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,900$161,700$787,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNFIELD, PATRICIA D TR ET AL
Address17218 TATTERSHALL WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1790
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3650/1
Sale Date07/17/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWNFIELD, PATRICIA D TR ET AL $013650/10207/17/2019190003650
BROWNFIELD, PATRICIA D $010218/10410/04/2016160000218
BROWNFIELD, WILLIAM I ET UX$430,37518708/0 12/27/20018708
N V R INC$430,50074430/0 07/19/20014430
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$0195607/0 10/24/2000000005607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,182
Replacement Cost: $762,082
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2107
Fin Basement Area1058
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,107 2,107
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,037 2,037
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 2,107 0
GARGarage 630 0
PTBBrick Patio 333 0
   7,252 4,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,900$161,700$787,600
2025$625,900$161,700$787,600
2025$625,900$161,700$787,600
2024$599,100$141,700$740,800
2024$599,100$141,700$740,800
2024$599,100$141,700$740,800
2024$599,100$141,700$740,800
2023$599,100$141,700$740,800
2023$599,100$141,700$740,800
2023$599,100$141,700$740,800
2023$599,100$141,700$740,800
2023$599,100$141,700$740,800
2022$430,400$111,700$542,100
2022$430,400$111,700$542,100
2022$431,600$111,700$543,300
2022$431,600$111,700$543,300
2021$431,600$111,700$543,300
2021$431,600$111,700$543,300
2021$431,600$111,700$543,300
2021$431,600$111,700$543,300
2020$407,300$99,200$506,500
2020$407,300$99,200$506,500
2020$407,300$99,200$506,500
2020$407,300$99,200$506,500
2019$407,300$99,200$506,500
2019$407,300$99,200$506,500
2019$407,300$99,200$506,500
2019$407,300$99,200$506,500
2019$386,400$92,000$478,400
2018$386,400$92,000$478,400
2018$336,100$92,000$428,100
2018$336,100$92,000$428,100
2017$336,100$92,000$428,100
2017$336,100$92,000$428,100
2017$336,100$92,000$428,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,900$161,700$787,600
2025$625,900$161,700$787,600
2025$625,900$161,700$787,600
2024$599,100$141,700$740,800
2024$599,100$141,700$740,800
2024$599,100$141,700$740,800
2024$599,100$141,700$740,800
2023$599,100$141,700$740,800
2023$599,100$141,700$740,800
2023$599,100$141,700$740,800
2023$599,100$141,700$740,800
2023$599,100$141,700$740,800
2022$430,400$111,700$542,100
2022$430,400$111,700$542,100
2022$431,600$111,700$543,300
2022$431,600$111,700$543,300
2021$431,600$111,700$543,300
2021$431,600$111,700$543,300
2021$431,600$111,700$543,300
2021$431,600$111,700$543,300
2020$407,300$99,200$506,500
2020$407,300$99,200$506,500
2020$407,300$99,200$506,500
2020$407,300$99,200$506,500
2019$407,300$99,200$506,500
2019$407,300$99,200$506,500
2019$407,300$99,200$506,500
2019$407,300$99,200$506,500
2019$386,400$92,000$478,400
2018$386,400$92,000$478,400
2018$336,100$92,000$428,100
2018$336,100$92,000$428,100
2017$336,100$92,000$428,100
2017$336,100$92,000$428,100
2017$336,100$92,000$428,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 12/ 33/ / Location : 17218 TATTERSHALL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps