1650 SALLY LOU LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1650 SALLY LOU LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 4/ 16/ /
Acct#
19557
Owner
KING, ALYSSA L
Total Market Value
$382,900
Appraisal
$382,900
PID
17286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUB PHASE 4 LOT 16 5187 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/67-69
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$82,900$382,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$82,900$382,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, ALYSSA L
Address1650 SALLY LOU LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$156,047
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4635/0
Sale Date07/27/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KING, ALYSSA L$156,04714635/0 07/27/20014635
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$095755/0 10/31/2000000005755

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,873
Replacement Cost: $332,749
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 938 938
FUSFinished Upper Story 915 915
OVROverhang 20 20
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 89 0
PTOPatio 134 0
SLBSlab 938 0
   3,454 1,873

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$82,900$382,900
2025$300,000$82,900$382,900
2025$300,000$82,900$382,900
2024$288,400$73,700$362,100
2024$288,400$73,700$362,100
2024$288,400$73,700$362,100
2024$288,400$73,700$362,100
2023$305,200$73,700$378,900
2023$305,200$73,700$378,900
2023$305,200$73,700$378,900
2023$305,200$73,700$378,900
2023$305,200$73,700$378,900
2022$234,900$64,400$299,300
2022$234,900$64,400$299,300
2022$234,900$64,400$299,300
2022$234,900$64,400$299,300
2021$234,900$64,400$299,300
2021$234,900$64,400$299,300
2021$234,900$64,400$299,300
2021$234,900$64,400$299,300
2020$198,400$52,100$250,500
2020$198,400$52,100$250,500
2020$198,400$52,100$250,500
2020$198,400$52,100$250,500
2019$198,400$52,100$250,500
2019$198,400$52,100$250,500
2019$198,400$52,100$250,500
2019$198,400$52,100$250,500
2019$181,400$45,600$227,000
2018$181,400$45,600$227,000
2018$181,400$45,600$227,000
2018$181,400$45,600$227,000
2017$181,400$45,600$227,000
2017$181,400$45,600$227,000
2017$181,400$45,600$227,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$82,900$382,900
2025$300,000$82,900$382,900
2025$300,000$82,900$382,900
2024$288,400$73,700$362,100
2024$288,400$73,700$362,100
2024$288,400$73,700$362,100
2024$288,400$73,700$362,100
2023$305,200$73,700$378,900
2023$305,200$73,700$378,900
2023$305,200$73,700$378,900
2023$305,200$73,700$378,900
2023$305,200$73,700$378,900
2022$234,900$64,400$299,300
2022$234,900$64,400$299,300
2022$234,900$64,400$299,300
2022$234,900$64,400$299,300
2021$234,900$64,400$299,300
2021$234,900$64,400$299,300
2021$234,900$64,400$299,300
2021$234,900$64,400$299,300
2020$198,400$52,100$250,500
2020$198,400$52,100$250,500
2020$198,400$52,100$250,500
2020$198,400$52,100$250,500
2019$198,400$52,100$250,500
2019$198,400$52,100$250,500
2019$198,400$52,100$250,500
2019$198,400$52,100$250,500
2019$181,400$45,600$227,000
2018$181,400$45,600$227,000
2018$181,400$45,600$227,000
2018$181,400$45,600$227,000
2017$181,400$45,600$227,000
2017$181,400$45,600$227,000
2017$181,400$45,600$227,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 4/ 16/ / Location : 1650 SALLY LOU LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps