1662 SALLY LOU LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1662 SALLY LOU LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 4/ 19/ /
Acct#
19560
Owner
NEWMAN, JULIA ANN
Total Market Value
$384,500
Appraisal
$384,500
PID
17289
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUB PHASE 4 LOT 19 5500 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/67-69
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$83,000$384,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$83,000$384,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN, JULIA ANN
Address1662 SALLY LOU LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1529
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8702/1
Sale Date10/04/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWMAN, JULIA ANN $018702/11310/04/2021210008702
NEWMAN, JULIA ANN $238,00011673/10104/03/2017170001673
BENNETT, JOHN C TR ET AL$014063/10207/22/2016160004063
BENNETT, SUZANNE$179,90013067/0 05/06/20133067
CIARDIELLO, EDWARD M ET UX$151,56114592/0 07/24/20014592
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$095755/0 10/31/2000000005755

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $334,450
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 378 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   2,561 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$83,000$384,500
2025$301,500$83,000$384,500
2025$301,500$83,000$384,500
2024$291,800$73,800$365,600
2024$293,200$73,800$367,000
2024$293,200$73,800$367,000
2024$293,200$73,800$367,000
2023$293,200$73,800$367,000
2023$293,200$73,800$367,000
2023$293,200$73,800$367,000
2023$293,200$73,800$367,000
2023$293,200$73,800$367,000
2022$227,200$64,500$291,700
2022$227,200$64,500$291,700
2022$227,200$64,500$291,700
2022$227,200$64,500$291,700
2021$227,200$64,500$291,700
2021$227,200$64,500$291,700
2021$227,200$64,500$291,700
2021$227,200$64,500$291,700
2020$187,800$52,200$240,000
2020$187,800$52,200$240,000
2020$187,800$52,200$240,000
2020$187,800$52,200$240,000
2019$187,800$52,200$240,000
2019$187,800$52,200$240,000
2019$187,800$52,200$240,000
2019$187,800$52,200$240,000
2019$181,600$45,700$227,300
2018$163,300$45,700$209,000
2018$163,300$45,700$209,000
2018$163,300$45,700$209,000
2017$163,300$45,700$209,000
2017$163,300$45,700$209,000
2017$163,300$45,700$209,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$83,000$384,500
2025$301,500$83,000$384,500
2025$301,500$83,000$384,500
2024$291,800$73,800$365,600
2024$293,200$73,800$367,000
2024$293,200$73,800$367,000
2024$293,200$73,800$367,000
2023$293,200$73,800$367,000
2023$293,200$73,800$367,000
2023$293,200$73,800$367,000
2023$293,200$73,800$367,000
2023$293,200$73,800$367,000
2022$227,200$64,500$291,700
2022$227,200$64,500$291,700
2022$227,200$64,500$291,700
2022$227,200$64,500$291,700
2021$227,200$64,500$291,700
2021$227,200$64,500$291,700
2021$227,200$64,500$291,700
2021$227,200$64,500$291,700
2020$187,800$52,200$240,000
2020$187,800$52,200$240,000
2020$187,800$52,200$240,000
2020$187,800$52,200$240,000
2019$187,800$52,200$240,000
2019$187,800$52,200$240,000
2019$187,800$52,200$240,000
2019$187,800$52,200$240,000
2019$181,600$45,700$227,300
2018$163,300$45,700$209,000
2018$163,300$45,700$209,000
2018$163,300$45,700$209,000
2017$163,300$45,700$209,000
2017$163,300$45,700$209,000
2017$163,300$45,700$209,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 4/ 19/ / Location : 1662 SALLY LOU LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps