5044 HAZELMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5044 HAZELMERE LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 47/ A /
Acct#
1829
Owner
MOORE, KATHLEEN
Total Market Value
$379,600
Appraisal
$379,600
PID
1729
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA LOT A - PLAT CAB 7/9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$115,500$379,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$115,500$379,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, KATHLEEN
Address5044 HAZELMERE LN
REVA, VA 22735-1822
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6168/1
Sale Date12/11/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, KATHLEEN $245,00016168/10112/11/2018180006168
MOKHA 21 REAL ESTATE LLC$012315/10205/01/2018180002315
MOKHA LLC$166,03011873/10104/12/2018180001873
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$155,97510219/10101/16/2018180000219
BANK OF AMERICA NA$155,97516692/10512/11/2017170006692
TAYLOR, JEFFREY$160,00014288/0 08/18/20104288
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$258,2661924/0 02/22/2010924
DEAL, DEREK B ET UX$299,00016047/0 06/01/20066047
ASSURANCE INVESTMENTS LLC ET AL$169,8191978/0 01/27/2006978
WALKER, CLARENCE M JR ET UX$129,9001726/373 08/01/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $285,670
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 600 0
DCKDeck 120 0
PTOPatio 375 0
   2,391 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$115,500$379,600
2025$264,100$115,500$379,600
2025$264,100$115,500$379,600
2024$245,000$80,500$325,500
2024$245,000$80,500$325,500
2024$245,000$80,500$325,500
2024$245,000$80,500$325,500
2023$245,000$80,500$325,500
2023$245,000$80,500$325,500
2023$245,000$80,500$325,500
2023$245,000$80,500$325,500
2023$245,000$80,500$325,500
2022$192,100$75,500$267,600
2022$192,100$75,500$267,600
2022$192,100$75,500$267,600
2022$192,100$75,500$267,600
2021$192,100$75,500$267,600
2021$192,100$75,500$267,600
2021$192,100$75,500$267,600
2021$192,100$75,500$267,600
2020$169,500$63,900$233,400
2020$169,500$63,900$233,400
2020$169,500$63,900$233,400
2020$169,500$63,900$233,400
2019$169,500$63,900$233,400
2019$169,500$63,900$233,400
2019$169,500$63,900$233,400
2019$169,500$63,900$233,400
2019$153,100$60,600$213,700
2018$141,300$60,600$201,900
2018$141,300$60,600$201,900
2018$141,300$60,600$201,900
2017$141,300$60,600$201,900
2017$141,300$60,600$201,900
2017$141,300$60,600$201,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$115,500$379,600
2025$264,100$115,500$379,600
2025$264,100$115,500$379,600
2024$245,000$80,500$325,500
2024$245,000$80,500$325,500
2024$245,000$80,500$325,500
2024$245,000$80,500$325,500
2023$245,000$80,500$325,500
2023$245,000$80,500$325,500
2023$245,000$80,500$325,500
2023$245,000$80,500$325,500
2023$245,000$80,500$325,500
2022$192,100$75,500$267,600
2022$192,100$75,500$267,600
2022$192,100$75,500$267,600
2022$192,100$75,500$267,600
2021$192,100$75,500$267,600
2021$192,100$75,500$267,600
2021$192,100$75,500$267,600
2021$192,100$75,500$267,600
2020$169,500$63,900$233,400
2020$169,500$63,900$233,400
2020$169,500$63,900$233,400
2020$169,500$63,900$233,400
2019$169,500$63,900$233,400
2019$169,500$63,900$233,400
2019$169,500$63,900$233,400
2019$169,500$63,900$233,400
2019$153,100$60,600$213,700
2018$141,300$60,600$201,900
2018$141,300$60,600$201,900
2018$141,300$60,600$201,900
2017$141,300$60,600$201,900
2017$141,300$60,600$201,900
2017$141,300$60,600$201,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 47/ A / Location : 5044 HAZELMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps