1666 SALLY LOU LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1666 SALLY LOU LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 4/ 20/ /
Acct#
19561
Owner
COVILL, CARYN L
Total Market Value
$369,900
Appraisal
$369,900
PID
17290
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUB PHASE 4 LOT 20 5800 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/142
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$83,000$369,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$83,000$369,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVILL, CARYN L
Address1666 SALLY LOU LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1529
Sale Price$203,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1197/1
Sale Date03/07/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COVILL, CARYN L$203,00011197/10103/07/2017170001197
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$210,00015885/10510/06/2016160005885
TUCKER, LUCY VIRGINIA $010091/10304/28/2016160000091
TUCKER, KENNETH E$246,90019531/0 11/29/20079531
HARING, JAMES DAVID ET AL$0192/0 05/31/200792
HARING, JAMES JARRETT$0191/0 05/31/200791
HARING, JAMES JARRETT ET UX$131,63912138/0 04/19/20012138
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$095755/0 10/31/2000000005755

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $318,221
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,155 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$83,000$369,900
2025$286,900$83,000$369,900
2025$286,900$83,000$369,900
2024$280,500$73,800$354,300
2024$280,700$73,800$354,500
2024$280,700$73,800$354,500
2024$280,700$73,800$354,500
2023$280,700$73,800$354,500
2023$280,700$73,800$354,500
2023$280,700$73,800$354,500
2023$280,700$73,800$354,500
2023$280,700$73,800$354,500
2022$214,200$64,500$278,700
2022$214,200$64,500$278,700
2022$214,200$64,500$278,700
2022$214,200$64,500$278,700
2021$214,200$64,500$278,700
2021$214,200$64,500$278,700
2021$214,200$64,500$278,700
2021$214,200$64,500$278,700
2020$181,800$52,200$234,000
2020$181,800$52,200$234,000
2020$181,800$52,200$234,000
2020$181,800$52,200$234,000
2019$181,800$52,200$234,000
2019$181,800$52,200$234,000
2019$181,800$52,200$234,000
2019$181,800$52,200$234,000
2019$175,700$45,700$221,400
2018$157,400$45,700$203,100
2018$157,400$45,700$203,100
2018$157,400$45,700$203,100
2017$157,400$45,700$203,100
2017$157,400$45,700$203,100
2017$157,400$45,700$203,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$83,000$369,900
2025$286,900$83,000$369,900
2025$286,900$83,000$369,900
2024$280,500$73,800$354,300
2024$280,700$73,800$354,500
2024$280,700$73,800$354,500
2024$280,700$73,800$354,500
2023$280,700$73,800$354,500
2023$280,700$73,800$354,500
2023$280,700$73,800$354,500
2023$280,700$73,800$354,500
2023$280,700$73,800$354,500
2022$214,200$64,500$278,700
2022$214,200$64,500$278,700
2022$214,200$64,500$278,700
2022$214,200$64,500$278,700
2021$214,200$64,500$278,700
2021$214,200$64,500$278,700
2021$214,200$64,500$278,700
2021$214,200$64,500$278,700
2020$181,800$52,200$234,000
2020$181,800$52,200$234,000
2020$181,800$52,200$234,000
2020$181,800$52,200$234,000
2019$181,800$52,200$234,000
2019$181,800$52,200$234,000
2019$181,800$52,200$234,000
2019$181,800$52,200$234,000
2019$175,700$45,700$221,400
2018$157,400$45,700$203,100
2018$157,400$45,700$203,100
2018$157,400$45,700$203,100
2017$157,400$45,700$203,100
2017$157,400$45,700$203,100
2017$157,400$45,700$203,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 4/ 20/ / Location : 1666 SALLY LOU LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps