6616 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6616 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
12/ A 1/ 6/ A /
Acct#
19570
Owner
MOURI, RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$535,500
Appraisal
$535,500
PID
17299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6A PLAT CAB 7/82
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$153,300$535,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$153,300$535,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOURI, RICHARD ET UX
Address6616 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1831
Sale Price$298,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1131/0
Sale Date03/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOURI, RICHARD ET UX$298,00011131/0 03/03/20091131
SACHTLEBEN, DOUGLAS R ET AL$49,50018261/0 12/10/20018261
COXSEY, CHRISTOPHER SHAWN ET UX$016264/0 11/29/2000000006264

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,260
Replacement Cost: $408,876
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area936
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 176 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,172 2,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE476.00 UNITS$01
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'476.00 UNITS$6,6001
BRNBARNSTSTABLE864.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$153,300$535,500
2025$382,200$153,300$535,500
2025$382,200$153,300$535,500
2024$368,400$123,300$491,700
2024$368,400$123,300$491,700
2024$368,400$123,300$491,700
2024$368,400$123,300$491,700
2023$368,400$123,300$491,700
2023$368,400$123,300$491,700
2023$368,400$123,300$491,700
2023$368,400$123,300$491,700
2023$368,400$123,300$491,700
2022$286,800$108,300$395,100
2022$286,800$108,300$395,100
2022$286,800$108,300$395,100
2022$286,800$108,300$395,100
2021$286,800$108,300$395,100
2021$286,800$108,300$395,100
2021$276,000$108,300$384,300
2021$276,000$108,300$384,300
2020$252,100$96,700$348,800
2020$252,100$96,700$348,800
2020$252,100$96,700$348,800
2020$252,100$96,700$348,800
2019$252,100$96,700$348,800
2019$252,100$96,700$348,800
2019$252,100$96,700$348,800
2019$252,100$96,700$348,800
2019$240,400$93,400$333,800
2018$240,400$93,400$333,800
2018$240,400$93,400$333,800
2018$240,400$93,400$333,800
2017$240,400$93,400$333,800
2017$240,400$93,400$333,800
2017$240,400$93,400$333,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$153,300$535,500
2025$382,200$153,300$535,500
2025$382,200$153,300$535,500
2024$368,400$123,300$491,700
2024$368,400$123,300$491,700
2024$368,400$123,300$491,700
2024$368,400$123,300$491,700
2023$368,400$123,300$491,700
2023$368,400$123,300$491,700
2023$368,400$123,300$491,700
2023$368,400$123,300$491,700
2023$368,400$123,300$491,700
2022$286,800$108,300$395,100
2022$286,800$108,300$395,100
2022$286,800$108,300$395,100
2022$286,800$108,300$395,100
2021$286,800$108,300$395,100
2021$286,800$108,300$395,100
2021$276,000$108,300$384,300
2021$276,000$108,300$384,300
2020$252,100$96,700$348,800
2020$252,100$96,700$348,800
2020$252,100$96,700$348,800
2020$252,100$96,700$348,800
2019$252,100$96,700$348,800
2019$252,100$96,700$348,800
2019$252,100$96,700$348,800
2019$252,100$96,700$348,800
2019$240,400$93,400$333,800
2018$240,400$93,400$333,800
2018$240,400$93,400$333,800
2018$240,400$93,400$333,800
2017$240,400$93,400$333,800
2017$240,400$93,400$333,800
2017$240,400$93,400$333,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ A 1/ 6/ A / Location : 6616 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps