15379 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15379 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 32/ C /
Acct#
183
Owner
KUBRICKI, JOSEPH J ET AL
Total Market Value
$459,100
Appraisal
$459,100
PID
173
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$177,000$459,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$177,000$459,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUBRICKI, JOSEPH J ET AL
Address15379 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1943
Sale Price$303,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4018/1
Sale Date07/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KUBRICKI, JOSEPH J ET AL$303,00014018/10107/28/2017170004018
WHITE, JOEL$235,00016555/0 07/31/20076555
PARK SIENNA$242,14912441/0 03/19/20072441
SIMPSON, BENNY D JR$011851/0 02/21/20061851
SIMPSON, BENNY D JR ET AL$150,00018980/0 10/29/20028980
ANDERSON, CRAIG$153,50025884/0 07/22/20025884
APPELROUTH, CONNIE P$023/0 01/05/20013
APPELROUTH, ROBERT B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,953
Replacement Cost: $319,812
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,089 1,089
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
DCKDeck 392 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   2,445 1,953

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$7001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$177,000$459,100
2025$282,100$177,000$459,100
2025$282,100$177,000$459,100
2024$262,700$124,500$387,200
2024$262,700$124,500$387,200
2024$262,700$124,500$387,200
2024$262,700$124,500$387,200
2023$262,700$124,500$387,200
2023$262,700$124,500$387,200
2023$262,700$124,500$387,200
2023$262,700$124,500$387,200
2023$262,700$124,500$387,200
2022$197,000$117,000$314,000
2022$197,000$117,000$314,000
2022$197,000$117,000$314,000
2022$197,000$117,000$314,000
2021$197,000$117,000$314,000
2021$197,000$117,000$314,000
2021$197,000$117,000$314,000
2021$197,000$117,000$314,000
2020$169,500$99,600$269,100
2020$169,500$99,600$269,100
2020$169,500$99,600$269,100
2020$169,500$99,600$269,100
2019$169,500$99,600$269,100
2019$169,500$99,600$269,100
2019$169,500$99,600$269,100
2019$169,500$99,600$269,100
2019$169,500$99,600$269,100
2018$169,500$94,700$264,200
2018$169,500$94,700$264,200
2018$169,500$94,700$264,200
2017$169,500$94,700$264,200
2017$136,200$72,100$208,300
2017$136,200$72,100$208,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$177,000$459,100
2025$282,100$177,000$459,100
2025$282,100$177,000$459,100
2024$262,700$124,500$387,200
2024$262,700$124,500$387,200
2024$262,700$124,500$387,200
2024$262,700$124,500$387,200
2023$262,700$124,500$387,200
2023$262,700$124,500$387,200
2023$262,700$124,500$387,200
2023$262,700$124,500$387,200
2023$262,700$124,500$387,200
2022$197,000$117,000$314,000
2022$197,000$117,000$314,000
2022$197,000$117,000$314,000
2022$197,000$117,000$314,000
2021$197,000$117,000$314,000
2021$197,000$117,000$314,000
2021$197,000$117,000$314,000
2021$197,000$117,000$314,000
2020$169,500$99,600$269,100
2020$169,500$99,600$269,100
2020$169,500$99,600$269,100
2020$169,500$99,600$269,100
2019$169,500$99,600$269,100
2019$169,500$99,600$269,100
2019$169,500$99,600$269,100
2019$169,500$99,600$269,100
2019$169,500$99,600$269,100
2018$169,500$94,700$264,200
2018$169,500$94,700$264,200
2018$169,500$94,700$264,200
2017$169,500$94,700$264,200
2017$136,200$72,100$208,300
2017$136,200$72,100$208,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 32/ C / Location : 15379 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps