7719 WHITE OAK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7719 WHITE OAK RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 31/ F1 /
Acct#
19571
Owner
WRIGHT, WILBUR M PRICE
Total Market Value
$347,500
Appraisal
$347,500
PID
17300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL G PLAT INST #6432
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,500$112,000$347,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,500$112,000$347,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, WILBUR M PRICE
Address7719 WHITE OAK RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2141
Sale Price$241,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3740/1
Sale Date07/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, WILBUR M PRICE $241,00013740/10107/22/2019190003740
BROCK, QUINCY A$0110015/0 11/27/200210015
BROCK, QUINCY A ET UX$016432/0 12/05/2000000006432

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,304
Replacement Cost: $260,193
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   1,408 1,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1340.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,500$112,000$347,500
2025$235,500$112,000$347,500
2025$235,500$112,000$347,500
2024$230,900$87,000$317,900
2024$230,900$87,000$317,900
2024$230,900$87,000$317,900
2024$230,900$87,000$317,900
2023$230,900$87,000$317,900
2023$230,900$87,000$317,900
2023$230,900$87,000$317,900
2023$230,900$87,000$317,900
2023$230,900$87,000$317,900
2022$166,900$87,000$253,900
2022$166,900$87,000$253,900
2022$166,900$87,000$253,900
2022$166,900$87,000$253,900
2021$166,900$87,000$253,900
2021$166,900$87,000$253,900
2021$166,900$87,000$253,900
2021$166,900$87,000$253,900
2020$159,600$75,400$235,000
2020$159,600$75,400$235,000
2020$159,600$75,400$235,000
2020$159,600$75,400$235,000
2019$159,600$75,400$235,000
2019$151,700$75,400$227,100
2019$151,700$75,400$227,100
2019$151,700$75,400$227,100
2019$121,100$72,100$193,200
2018$121,100$72,100$193,200
2018$121,100$72,100$193,200
2018$121,100$72,100$193,200
2017$121,100$72,100$193,200
2017$121,100$72,100$193,200
2017$121,100$72,100$193,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,500$112,000$347,500
2025$235,500$112,000$347,500
2025$235,500$112,000$347,500
2024$230,900$87,000$317,900
2024$230,900$87,000$317,900
2024$230,900$87,000$317,900
2024$230,900$87,000$317,900
2023$230,900$87,000$317,900
2023$230,900$87,000$317,900
2023$230,900$87,000$317,900
2023$230,900$87,000$317,900
2023$230,900$87,000$317,900
2022$166,900$87,000$253,900
2022$166,900$87,000$253,900
2022$166,900$87,000$253,900
2022$166,900$87,000$253,900
2021$166,900$87,000$253,900
2021$166,900$87,000$253,900
2021$166,900$87,000$253,900
2021$166,900$87,000$253,900
2020$159,600$75,400$235,000
2020$159,600$75,400$235,000
2020$159,600$75,400$235,000
2020$159,600$75,400$235,000
2019$159,600$75,400$235,000
2019$151,700$75,400$227,100
2019$151,700$75,400$227,100
2019$151,700$75,400$227,100
2019$121,100$72,100$193,200
2018$121,100$72,100$193,200
2018$121,100$72,100$193,200
2018$121,100$72,100$193,200
2017$121,100$72,100$193,200
2017$121,100$72,100$193,200
2017$121,100$72,100$193,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 31/ F1 / Location : 7719 WHITE OAK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps