752 YOWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
752 YOWELL DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 123/ A /
Acct#
19572
Owner
MAKIELSKI, ROBERT W ET UX
Total Market Value
$402,400
Appraisal
$402,400
PID
17301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 7/86
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$130,900$402,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$130,900$402,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKIELSKI, ROBERT W ET UX
Address752 YOWELL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1330
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11842/0
Sale Date09/23/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAKIELSKI, ROBERT W ET UX$0111842/0 09/23/200511842
MAKIELSKI, ROBERT W$157,90014769/0 07/31/20014769
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS$50,0002478/0 01/29/2001478
GOODWIN, THERESA G$016408/0 12/05/2000000006408

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $300,775
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
CPTCarport 320 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,044 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD96.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$130,900$402,400
2025$271,500$130,900$402,400
2025$271,500$130,900$402,400
2024$266,000$95,900$361,900
2024$265,500$95,900$361,400
2024$265,500$95,900$361,400
2024$265,500$95,900$361,400
2023$265,500$95,900$361,400
2023$265,500$95,900$361,400
2023$265,500$95,900$361,400
2023$265,500$95,900$361,400
2023$265,500$95,900$361,400
2022$199,400$80,900$280,300
2022$199,400$80,900$280,300
2022$199,400$80,900$280,300
2022$199,400$80,900$280,300
2021$199,400$80,900$280,300
2021$199,400$80,900$280,300
2021$199,400$80,900$280,300
2021$199,400$80,900$280,300
2020$183,100$79,300$262,400
2020$183,100$79,300$262,400
2020$183,100$79,300$262,400
2020$183,100$79,300$262,400
2019$183,100$79,300$262,400
2019$183,100$79,300$262,400
2019$183,100$79,300$262,400
2019$183,100$79,300$262,400
2019$148,600$66,100$214,700
2018$148,600$66,100$214,700
2018$148,600$66,100$214,700
2018$148,600$66,100$214,700
2017$148,600$66,100$214,700
2017$148,600$66,100$214,700
2017$148,600$66,100$214,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$130,900$402,400
2025$271,500$130,900$402,400
2025$271,500$130,900$402,400
2024$266,000$95,900$361,900
2024$265,500$95,900$361,400
2024$265,500$95,900$361,400
2024$265,500$95,900$361,400
2023$265,500$95,900$361,400
2023$265,500$95,900$361,400
2023$265,500$95,900$361,400
2023$265,500$95,900$361,400
2023$265,500$95,900$361,400
2022$199,400$80,900$280,300
2022$199,400$80,900$280,300
2022$199,400$80,900$280,300
2022$199,400$80,900$280,300
2021$199,400$80,900$280,300
2021$199,400$80,900$280,300
2021$199,400$80,900$280,300
2021$199,400$80,900$280,300
2020$183,100$79,300$262,400
2020$183,100$79,300$262,400
2020$183,100$79,300$262,400
2020$183,100$79,300$262,400
2019$183,100$79,300$262,400
2019$183,100$79,300$262,400
2019$183,100$79,300$262,400
2019$183,100$79,300$262,400
2019$148,600$66,100$214,700
2018$148,600$66,100$214,700
2018$148,600$66,100$214,700
2018$148,600$66,100$214,700
2017$148,600$66,100$214,700
2017$148,600$66,100$214,700
2017$148,600$66,100$214,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 123/ A / Location : 752 YOWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps