23173 UMBERGER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23173 UMBERGER LN
Parcel ID
34/ / 36/ C /
Acct#
19576
Owner
UMBERGER, JASON W
Total Market Value
$282,000
Appraisal
$282,000
PID
17305
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/94
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$100,000$282,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$100,000$282,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUMBERGER, JASON W
Address13509 WESTWIND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4284
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6747/0
Sale Date12/22/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UMBERGER, JASON W$016747/0 12/22/20006747

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $239,338
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 196 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   1,400 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDAPTWITH APARTMENT720.00 UNITS$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$100,000$282,000
2025$182,000$100,000$282,000
2025$182,000$100,000$282,000
2024$176,300$100,000$276,300
2024$161,900$75,000$236,900
2024$161,900$75,000$236,900
2024$161,900$75,000$236,900
2023$161,900$75,000$236,900
2023$161,900$75,000$236,900
2023$161,900$75,000$236,900
2023$161,900$75,000$236,900
2023$161,900$75,000$236,900
2022$124,000$65,000$189,000
2022$124,000$65,000$189,000
2022$124,000$65,000$189,000
2022$124,000$65,000$189,000
2021$124,000$65,000$189,000
2021$124,000$65,000$189,000
2021$124,000$65,000$189,000
2021$124,000$65,000$189,000
2020$118,100$55,200$173,300
2020$118,100$55,200$173,300
2020$118,100$55,200$173,300
2020$118,100$55,200$173,300
2019$118,100$55,200$173,300
2019$118,100$55,200$173,300
2019$118,100$55,200$173,300
2019$118,100$55,200$173,300
2019$98,400$55,200$153,600
2018$98,400$55,200$153,600
2018$98,400$55,200$153,600
2018$98,400$55,200$153,600
2017$98,400$55,200$153,600
2017$98,400$55,200$153,600
2017$98,400$55,200$153,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$100,000$282,000
2025$182,000$100,000$282,000
2025$182,000$100,000$282,000
2024$176,300$100,000$276,300
2024$161,900$75,000$236,900
2024$161,900$75,000$236,900
2024$161,900$75,000$236,900
2023$161,900$75,000$236,900
2023$161,900$75,000$236,900
2023$161,900$75,000$236,900
2023$161,900$75,000$236,900
2023$161,900$75,000$236,900
2022$124,000$65,000$189,000
2022$124,000$65,000$189,000
2022$124,000$65,000$189,000
2022$124,000$65,000$189,000
2021$124,000$65,000$189,000
2021$124,000$65,000$189,000
2021$124,000$65,000$189,000
2021$124,000$65,000$189,000
2020$118,100$55,200$173,300
2020$118,100$55,200$173,300
2020$118,100$55,200$173,300
2020$118,100$55,200$173,300
2019$118,100$55,200$173,300
2019$118,100$55,200$173,300
2019$118,100$55,200$173,300
2019$118,100$55,200$173,300
2019$98,400$55,200$153,600
2018$98,400$55,200$153,600
2018$98,400$55,200$153,600
2018$98,400$55,200$153,600
2017$98,400$55,200$153,600
2017$98,400$55,200$153,600
2017$98,400$55,200$153,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 36/ C / Location : 23173 UMBERGER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps