6131 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6131 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 8/ D /
Acct#
19578
Owner
WRIGHT, H JAMES ET UX
Assessed Value
$453,700
Appraisal
$627,800
PID
17306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/93
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,500$306,300$627,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$321,500$306,300$627,800$132,200$453,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, H JAMES ET UX
Address17555 BACKWOODS TRL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2379
Sale Price$69,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6720/0
Sale Date12/21/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, H JAMES ET UX$69,00016720/0 12/21/20006720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $340,744
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1382
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,382 1,382
BSMBasement 1,382 0
CPTCarport 495 0
OPROpen Porch 93 0
   3,352 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$306,300
Clean & Green Value$132,200
Clean & Green Acres23.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1080.00 UNITS$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,500$306,300$627,800
2025$321,500$306,300$627,800
2025$321,500$306,300$627,800
2024$316,400$263,400$579,800
2024$316,400$263,400$579,800
2024$316,400$263,400$579,800
2024$316,400$263,400$579,800
2023$316,400$263,400$579,800
2023$316,400$263,400$579,800
2023$316,400$263,400$579,800
2023$316,400$263,400$579,800
2023$316,400$263,400$579,800
2022$240,500$219,700$460,200
2022$240,500$219,700$460,200
2022$240,500$219,700$460,200
2022$240,500$219,700$460,200
2021$240,500$219,700$460,200
2021$240,500$219,700$460,200
2021$240,500$219,700$460,200
2021$240,500$219,700$460,200
2020$223,100$193,100$416,200
2020$223,100$193,100$416,200
2020$223,100$193,100$416,200
2020$223,100$193,100$416,200
2019$223,100$193,100$416,200
2019$223,100$193,100$416,200
2019$223,100$193,100$416,200
2019$223,100$193,100$416,200
2019$190,300$193,100$383,400
2018$190,300$193,100$383,400
2018$180,800$182,100$362,900
2018$180,800$182,100$362,900
2017$180,800$182,100$362,900
2017$180,800$182,100$362,900
2017$180,800$182,100$362,900

Assessment
2025$321,500$306,300$627,800$132,200$453,700
2025$321,500$306,300$627,800$132,200$453,700
2025$321,500$306,300$627,800$132,200$453,700
2024$316,400$263,400$579,800$117,400$433,800
2024$316,400$263,400$579,800$117,400$433,800
2024$316,400$263,400$579,800$117,400$433,800
2024$316,400$263,400$579,800$117,400$433,800
2023$316,400$263,400$579,800$117,400$433,800
2023$316,400$263,400$579,800$117,400$433,800
2023$316,400$263,400$579,800$117,400$433,800
2023$316,400$263,400$579,800$117,400$433,800
2023$316,400$263,400$579,800$117,400$433,800
2022$240,500$219,700$460,200$89,000$329,500
2022$240,500$219,700$460,200$89,000$329,500
2022$240,500$219,700$460,200$89,000$329,500
2022$240,500$219,700$460,200$89,000$329,500
2021$240,500$219,700$460,200$89,000$329,500
2021$240,500$219,700$460,200$89,000$329,500
2021$240,500$219,700$460,200$89,000$329,500
2021$240,500$219,700$460,200$89,000$329,500
2020$223,100$193,100$416,200$73,700$296,800
2020$223,100$193,100$416,200$73,700$296,800
2020$223,100$193,100$416,200$73,700$296,800
2020$223,100$193,100$416,200$193,100$416,200
2019$223,100$193,100$416,200$193,100$416,200
2019$223,100$193,100$416,200$193,100$416,200
2019$223,100$193,100$416,200$193,100$416,200
2019$223,100$193,100$416,200$193,100$416,200
2019$190,300$193,100$383,400$193,100$383,400
2018$190,300$193,100$383,400$193,100$383,400
2018$180,800$182,100$362,900$182,100$362,900
2018$180,800$182,100$362,900$182,100$362,900
2017$180,800$182,100$362,900$182,100$362,900
2017$180,800$182,100$362,900$182,100$362,900
2017$180,800$182,100$362,900$182,100$362,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 8/ D / Location : 6131 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps