8932 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8932 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
10/ / 3/ D /
Acct#
19579
Owner
HOUSTON, CRAIG
Total Market Value
$512,200
Appraisal
$512,200
PID
17307
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/95
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$183,300$512,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$183,300$512,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSTON, CRAIG
Address8932 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2038
Sale Price$448,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1987/1
Sale Date03/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUSTON, CRAIG $448,00011987/10103/04/2021210001987
JOHNSON, ROBERT L$199,90015230/0 06/27/20025230
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$42,50017814/0 11/27/20017814
STENSRUD, DUANE M ET UX$036776/0 12/28/20006776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $365,430
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1654
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,654 1,654
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,654 0
GARGarage 515 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
SCRScreened Porch 115 0
   4,018 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$183,300$512,200
2025$328,900$183,300$512,200
2025$328,900$183,300$512,200
2024$321,100$141,300$462,400
2024$321,100$141,300$462,400
2024$321,100$141,300$462,400
2024$321,100$141,300$462,400
2023$321,100$141,300$462,400
2023$321,100$141,300$462,400
2023$321,100$141,300$462,400
2023$321,100$141,300$462,400
2023$321,100$141,300$462,400
2022$244,400$126,300$370,700
2022$244,400$126,300$370,700
2022$244,400$126,300$370,700
2022$244,400$126,300$370,700
2021$244,400$126,300$370,700
2021$244,400$126,300$370,700
2021$244,400$126,300$370,700
2021$244,400$126,300$370,700
2020$222,200$114,700$336,900
2020$222,200$114,700$336,900
2020$222,200$114,700$336,900
2020$222,200$114,700$336,900
2019$222,200$114,700$336,900
2019$222,200$114,700$336,900
2019$222,200$114,700$336,900
2019$222,200$114,700$336,900
2019$192,700$111,400$304,100
2018$192,700$111,400$304,100
2018$192,700$111,400$304,100
2018$192,700$111,400$304,100
2017$192,700$111,400$304,100
2017$192,700$111,400$304,100
2017$192,700$111,400$304,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$183,300$512,200
2025$328,900$183,300$512,200
2025$328,900$183,300$512,200
2024$321,100$141,300$462,400
2024$321,100$141,300$462,400
2024$321,100$141,300$462,400
2024$321,100$141,300$462,400
2023$321,100$141,300$462,400
2023$321,100$141,300$462,400
2023$321,100$141,300$462,400
2023$321,100$141,300$462,400
2023$321,100$141,300$462,400
2022$244,400$126,300$370,700
2022$244,400$126,300$370,700
2022$244,400$126,300$370,700
2022$244,400$126,300$370,700
2021$244,400$126,300$370,700
2021$244,400$126,300$370,700
2021$244,400$126,300$370,700
2021$244,400$126,300$370,700
2020$222,200$114,700$336,900
2020$222,200$114,700$336,900
2020$222,200$114,700$336,900
2020$222,200$114,700$336,900
2019$222,200$114,700$336,900
2019$222,200$114,700$336,900
2019$222,200$114,700$336,900
2019$222,200$114,700$336,900
2019$192,700$111,400$304,100
2018$192,700$111,400$304,100
2018$192,700$111,400$304,100
2018$192,700$111,400$304,100
2017$192,700$111,400$304,100
2017$192,700$111,400$304,100
2017$192,700$111,400$304,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 10/ / 3/ D / Location : 8932 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps