9015 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9015 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
10/ / 3/ F /
Acct#
19581
Owner
SPARKS, KAREN ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$443,000
Appraisal
$443,000
PID
17309
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4A PLAT CAB 7/282
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$157,200$443,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$157,200$443,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPARKS, KAREN ELIZABETH
Address9015 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2053
Sale Price$288,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5434/1
Sale Date10/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPARKS, KAREN ELIZABETH $288,50015434/10110/26/2018180005434
CLAIR, JOHN ET UX$214,90015818/0 09/26/20125818
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$181,33014468/0 07/30/20124468
ROSE, DONALD ET UX$259,000114728/0 12/31/200314728
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$161,00035926/0 09/14/20015926
STENSRUD, DUANE M ET UX$036776/0 12/28/20006776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $314,087
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 531 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,939 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$157,200$443,000
2025$285,800$157,200$443,000
2025$285,800$157,200$443,000
2024$274,400$127,200$401,600
2024$274,400$127,200$401,600
2024$274,400$127,200$401,600
2024$274,400$127,200$401,600
2023$274,400$127,200$401,600
2023$274,400$127,200$401,600
2023$274,400$127,200$401,600
2023$274,400$127,200$401,600
2023$274,400$127,200$401,600
2022$210,200$112,200$322,400
2022$210,200$112,200$322,400
2022$210,200$112,200$322,400
2022$210,200$112,200$322,400
2021$210,200$112,200$322,400
2021$210,200$112,200$322,400
2021$210,200$112,200$322,400
2021$210,200$112,200$322,400
2020$190,300$100,600$290,900
2020$190,300$100,600$290,900
2020$190,300$100,600$290,900
2020$190,300$100,600$290,900
2019$190,300$100,600$290,900
2019$190,300$100,600$290,900
2019$190,300$100,600$290,900
2019$190,300$100,600$290,900
2019$190,300$100,600$290,900
2018$180,400$97,300$277,700
2018$180,400$97,300$277,700
2018$180,400$97,300$277,700
2017$180,400$97,300$277,700
2017$180,400$97,300$277,700
2017$180,400$97,300$277,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$157,200$443,000
2025$285,800$157,200$443,000
2025$285,800$157,200$443,000
2024$274,400$127,200$401,600
2024$274,400$127,200$401,600
2024$274,400$127,200$401,600
2024$274,400$127,200$401,600
2023$274,400$127,200$401,600
2023$274,400$127,200$401,600
2023$274,400$127,200$401,600
2023$274,400$127,200$401,600
2023$274,400$127,200$401,600
2022$210,200$112,200$322,400
2022$210,200$112,200$322,400
2022$210,200$112,200$322,400
2022$210,200$112,200$322,400
2021$210,200$112,200$322,400
2021$210,200$112,200$322,400
2021$210,200$112,200$322,400
2021$210,200$112,200$322,400
2020$190,300$100,600$290,900
2020$190,300$100,600$290,900
2020$190,300$100,600$290,900
2020$190,300$100,600$290,900
2019$190,300$100,600$290,900
2019$190,300$100,600$290,900
2019$190,300$100,600$290,900
2019$190,300$100,600$290,900
2019$190,300$100,600$290,900
2018$180,400$97,300$277,700
2018$180,400$97,300$277,700
2018$180,400$97,300$277,700
2017$180,400$97,300$277,700
2017$180,400$97,300$277,700
2017$180,400$97,300$277,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 10/ / 3/ F / Location : 9015 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps