14616 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14616 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 47/ A1 /
Acct#
1831
Owner
CAUDILL, EARL ET UX
Total Market Value
$343,600
Appraisal
$343,600
PID
1731
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$115,300$343,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$115,300$343,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAUDILL, EARL ET UX
Address309 OAK CHASE BLVD
LENOIR CITY, TN 37772-6950
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 326/367
Sale Date07/06/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAUDILL, EARL ET UX$00326/367 07/06/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $265,234
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   1,472 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$115,300$343,600
2025$228,300$115,300$343,600
2025$228,300$115,300$343,600
2024$217,200$80,300$297,500
2024$217,200$80,300$297,500
2024$217,200$80,300$297,500
2024$217,200$80,300$297,500
2023$217,200$80,300$297,500
2023$217,200$80,300$297,500
2023$217,200$80,300$297,500
2023$217,200$80,300$297,500
2023$217,200$80,300$297,500
2022$157,600$75,300$232,900
2022$157,600$75,300$232,900
2022$157,600$75,300$232,900
2022$157,600$75,300$232,900
2021$157,600$75,300$232,900
2021$157,600$75,300$232,900
2021$157,600$75,300$232,900
2021$157,600$75,300$232,900
2020$142,700$63,700$206,400
2020$142,700$63,700$206,400
2020$142,700$63,700$206,400
2020$142,700$63,700$206,400
2019$142,700$63,700$206,400
2019$142,700$63,700$206,400
2019$142,700$63,700$206,400
2019$142,700$63,700$206,400
2019$114,000$60,400$174,400
2018$114,000$60,400$174,400
2018$114,000$60,400$174,400
2018$114,000$60,400$174,400
2017$114,000$60,400$174,400
2017$114,000$60,400$174,400
2017$114,000$60,400$174,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$115,300$343,600
2025$228,300$115,300$343,600
2025$228,300$115,300$343,600
2024$217,200$80,300$297,500
2024$217,200$80,300$297,500
2024$217,200$80,300$297,500
2024$217,200$80,300$297,500
2023$217,200$80,300$297,500
2023$217,200$80,300$297,500
2023$217,200$80,300$297,500
2023$217,200$80,300$297,500
2023$217,200$80,300$297,500
2022$157,600$75,300$232,900
2022$157,600$75,300$232,900
2022$157,600$75,300$232,900
2022$157,600$75,300$232,900
2021$157,600$75,300$232,900
2021$157,600$75,300$232,900
2021$157,600$75,300$232,900
2021$157,600$75,300$232,900
2020$142,700$63,700$206,400
2020$142,700$63,700$206,400
2020$142,700$63,700$206,400
2020$142,700$63,700$206,400
2019$142,700$63,700$206,400
2019$142,700$63,700$206,400
2019$142,700$63,700$206,400
2019$142,700$63,700$206,400
2019$114,000$60,400$174,400
2018$114,000$60,400$174,400
2018$114,000$60,400$174,400
2018$114,000$60,400$174,400
2017$114,000$60,400$174,400
2017$114,000$60,400$174,400
2017$114,000$60,400$174,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 47/ A1 / Location : 14616 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps