22299 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22299 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
Parcel ID
66/ / 64/ /
Acct#
19588
Owner
WRIGHT, TODD EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$511,400
Appraisal
$511,400
PID
17310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 23 PLAT CAB 7/61
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,300$167,100$511,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,300$167,100$511,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, TODD EDWARD ET UX
Address22299 RAPIDAN FARMS CT
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$74,995
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1951/0
Sale Date03/11/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, TODD EDWARD ET UX$74,99511951/0 03/11/20021951
LILY INVESTMENT CORP$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $360,436
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 1,064 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 600 0
   5,264 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$11,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,300$167,100$511,400
2025$343,300$167,100$510,400
2025$343,300$167,100$510,400
2024$332,700$142,900$475,600
2024$332,700$142,900$475,600
2024$332,700$142,900$475,600
2024$332,700$142,900$475,600
2023$332,700$142,900$475,600
2023$332,700$142,900$475,600
2023$332,700$142,900$475,600
2023$332,700$142,900$475,600
2023$332,700$142,900$475,600
2022$258,100$143,700$401,800
2022$258,100$143,700$401,800
2022$258,100$143,700$401,800
2022$258,100$143,700$401,800
2021$258,100$143,700$401,800
2021$258,100$143,700$401,800
2021$258,100$143,700$401,800
2021$258,100$143,700$401,800
2020$230,200$124,100$354,300
2020$230,200$124,100$354,300
2020$230,200$124,100$354,300
2020$230,200$124,100$354,300
2019$230,200$124,100$354,300
2019$230,200$124,100$354,300
2019$230,200$124,100$354,300
2019$230,200$124,100$354,300
2019$201,600$124,100$325,700
2018$201,600$124,100$325,700
2018$201,600$124,100$325,700
2018$201,600$124,100$325,700
2017$201,600$124,100$325,700
2017$201,600$124,100$325,700
2017$201,600$124,100$325,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,300$167,100$511,400
2025$343,300$167,100$510,400
2025$343,300$167,100$510,400
2024$332,700$142,900$475,600
2024$332,700$142,900$475,600
2024$332,700$142,900$475,600
2024$332,700$142,900$475,600
2023$332,700$142,900$475,600
2023$332,700$142,900$475,600
2023$332,700$142,900$475,600
2023$332,700$142,900$475,600
2023$332,700$142,900$475,600
2022$258,100$143,700$401,800
2022$258,100$143,700$401,800
2022$258,100$143,700$401,800
2022$258,100$143,700$401,800
2021$258,100$143,700$401,800
2021$258,100$143,700$401,800
2021$258,100$143,700$401,800
2021$258,100$143,700$401,800
2020$230,200$124,100$354,300
2020$230,200$124,100$354,300
2020$230,200$124,100$354,300
2020$230,200$124,100$354,300
2019$230,200$124,100$354,300
2019$230,200$124,100$354,300
2019$230,200$124,100$354,300
2019$230,200$124,100$354,300
2019$201,600$124,100$325,700
2018$201,600$124,100$325,700
2018$201,600$124,100$325,700
2018$201,600$124,100$325,700
2017$201,600$124,100$325,700
2017$201,600$124,100$325,700
2017$201,600$124,100$325,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 64/ / Location : 22299 RAPIDAN FARMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps