16412 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16412 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 45/ D /
Acct#
19593
Owner
BRAGG, PEARL ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$290,500
Appraisal
$290,500
PID
17315
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$124,300$290,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$124,300$290,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGG, PEARL ELIZABETH
Address10230 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 3055/0
Sale Date05/29/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAGG, PEARL ELIZABETH$003055/0 05/29/2001010003055

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $237,272
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,200 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$124,300$290,500
2025$166,200$124,300$290,500
2025$166,200$124,300$290,500
2024$164,200$109,300$273,500
2024$164,200$109,300$273,500
2024$164,200$109,300$273,500
2024$164,200$109,300$273,500
2023$164,200$109,300$273,500
2023$164,200$109,300$273,500
2023$164,200$109,300$273,500
2023$164,200$109,300$273,500
2023$164,200$109,300$273,500
2022$121,000$84,300$205,300
2022$121,000$84,300$205,300
2022$121,000$84,300$205,300
2022$121,000$84,300$205,300
2021$121,000$84,300$205,300
2021$121,000$84,300$205,300
2021$121,000$84,300$205,300
2021$121,000$84,300$205,300
2020$121,300$71,000$192,300
2020$121,300$71,000$192,300
2020$121,300$71,000$192,300
2020$121,300$71,000$192,300
2019$121,300$71,000$192,300
2019$121,300$71,000$192,300
2019$121,300$71,000$192,300
2019$121,300$71,000$192,300
2019$96,800$69,300$166,100
2018$96,800$69,300$166,100
2018$96,800$69,300$166,100
2018$96,800$69,300$166,100
2017$96,800$69,300$166,100
2017$96,800$69,300$166,100
2017$96,800$69,300$166,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$124,300$290,500
2025$166,200$124,300$290,500
2025$166,200$124,300$290,500
2024$164,200$109,300$273,500
2024$164,200$109,300$273,500
2024$164,200$109,300$273,500
2024$164,200$109,300$273,500
2023$164,200$109,300$273,500
2023$164,200$109,300$273,500
2023$164,200$109,300$273,500
2023$164,200$109,300$273,500
2023$164,200$109,300$273,500
2022$121,000$84,300$205,300
2022$121,000$84,300$205,300
2022$121,000$84,300$205,300
2022$121,000$84,300$205,300
2021$121,000$84,300$205,300
2021$121,000$84,300$205,300
2021$121,000$84,300$205,300
2021$121,000$84,300$205,300
2020$121,300$71,000$192,300
2020$121,300$71,000$192,300
2020$121,300$71,000$192,300
2020$121,300$71,000$192,300
2019$121,300$71,000$192,300
2019$121,300$71,000$192,300
2019$121,300$71,000$192,300
2019$121,300$71,000$192,300
2019$96,800$69,300$166,100
2018$96,800$69,300$166,100
2018$96,800$69,300$166,100
2018$96,800$69,300$166,100
2017$96,800$69,300$166,100
2017$96,800$69,300$166,100
2017$96,800$69,300$166,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 45/ D / Location : 16412 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps