891 WILLIS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
891 WILLIS LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 13/ E2 /
Acct#
1832
Owner
CAVALIER REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$957,800
Appraisal
$957,800
PID
1732
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON ROAD 'OLD' GOLDEN CORRAL OF CULPEPER PLAT DB 351/576
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C4
Historic District
Acres
1.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,800$280,000$957,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,800$280,000$957,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVALIER REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 9118/1
Sale Date12/18/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAVALIER REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC $029118/10112/18/2020200009118
CAVALIER INVESTMENTS$934,6500313/734 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 4,886
Replacement Cost: $530,624
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,886 4,886
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
   5,006 4,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC4
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$280,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,800$280,000$957,800
2025$677,800$280,000$957,800
2025$677,800$280,000$957,800
2024$652,000$280,000$932,000
2024$652,000$280,000$932,000
2024$299,500$280,000$579,500
2024$299,500$280,000$579,500
2023$19,300$280,000$299,300
2023$19,300$280,000$299,300
2023$19,300$280,000$299,300
2023$19,300$280,000$299,300
2023$19,300$280,000$299,300
2022$18,800$280,000$298,800
2022$18,800$280,000$298,800
2022$293,200$280,000$573,200
2022$293,200$280,000$573,200
2021$293,200$280,000$573,200
2021$293,200$280,000$573,200
2021$293,200$280,000$573,200
2021$293,200$280,000$573,200
2020$283,500$280,000$563,500
2020$283,500$280,000$563,500
2020$283,500$280,000$563,500
2020$283,500$280,000$563,500
2019$283,500$280,000$563,500
2019$283,500$280,000$563,500
2019$283,500$280,000$563,500
2019$283,500$280,000$563,500
2019$277,700$280,000$557,700
2018$277,700$280,000$557,700
2018$277,700$280,000$557,700
2018$277,700$280,000$557,700
2017$277,700$280,000$557,700
2017$277,700$280,000$557,700
2017$277,700$280,000$557,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,800$280,000$957,800
2025$677,800$280,000$957,800
2025$677,800$280,000$957,800
2024$652,000$280,000$932,000
2024$652,000$280,000$932,000
2024$299,500$280,000$579,500
2024$299,500$280,000$579,500
2023$19,300$280,000$299,300
2023$19,300$280,000$299,300
2023$19,300$280,000$299,300
2023$19,300$280,000$299,300
2023$19,300$280,000$299,300
2022$18,800$280,000$298,800
2022$18,800$280,000$298,800
2022$293,200$280,000$573,200
2022$293,200$280,000$573,200
2021$293,200$280,000$573,200
2021$293,200$280,000$573,200
2021$293,200$280,000$573,200
2021$293,200$280,000$573,200
2020$283,500$280,000$563,500
2020$283,500$280,000$563,500
2020$283,500$280,000$563,500
2020$283,500$280,000$563,500
2019$283,500$280,000$563,500
2019$283,500$280,000$563,500
2019$283,500$280,000$563,500
2019$283,500$280,000$563,500
2019$277,700$280,000$557,700
2018$277,700$280,000$557,700
2018$277,700$280,000$557,700
2018$277,700$280,000$557,700
2017$277,700$280,000$557,700
2017$277,700$280,000$557,700
2017$277,700$280,000$557,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 13/ E2 / Location : 891 WILLIS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps