18330 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18330 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 8/ B /
Acct#
19598
Owner
LARIOS, JOSE O
Total Market Value
$407,300
Appraisal
$407,300
PID
17320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 7/110
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,400$213,900$407,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,400$213,900$407,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARIOS, JOSE O
Address18330 BEL PRE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4509
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3065/1
Sale Date05/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARIOS, JOSE O$350,00013065/10105/02/2022220003065
MARTINEZ ORTIZ, JORGE M ET AL$280,00016298/10109/17/2020200006298
BAE, EUN MI ET AL$016454/0 10/06/20086454
SIM, OK HOON ET AL$246,50012608/0 03/23/20072608
AGUIRRE, ANTONIO ET AL$014584/0 04/30/20034584
AGUIRRE, ANTONIO$89,50017303/0 11/07/20017303
SHINN, DARREL D ET UX$505,0003519/0 01/31/2001010000519

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,557
Replacement Cost: $275,650
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
OVROverhang 21 21
CRLCrawl Space 1,536 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 768 0
   4,053 1,557

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$213,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT784.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,400$213,900$407,300
2025$193,400$213,900$407,300
2025$193,400$213,900$407,300
2024$184,100$151,200$335,300
2024$184,100$151,200$335,300
2024$184,100$151,200$335,300
2024$184,100$151,200$335,300
2023$184,100$151,200$335,300
2023$184,100$151,200$335,300
2023$184,100$151,200$335,300
2023$184,100$151,200$335,300
2023$184,100$151,200$335,300
2022$184,100$141,200$325,300
2022$118,300$141,200$259,500
2022$118,100$141,200$259,300
2022$118,100$141,200$259,300
2021$118,100$141,200$259,300
2021$118,100$141,200$259,300
2021$118,100$141,200$259,300
2021$118,100$141,200$259,300
2020$97,800$131,400$229,200
2020$98,600$131,400$230,000
2020$98,600$131,400$230,000
2020$98,600$131,400$230,000
2019$98,600$131,400$230,000
2019$98,600$131,400$230,000
2019$98,600$131,400$230,000
2019$98,600$131,400$230,000
2019$84,600$131,400$216,000
2018$84,600$131,400$216,000
2018$84,600$131,400$216,000
2018$84,600$131,400$216,000
2017$84,600$131,400$216,000
2017$84,600$131,400$216,000
2017$84,600$131,400$216,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,400$213,900$407,300
2025$193,400$213,900$407,300
2025$193,400$213,900$407,300
2024$184,100$151,200$335,300
2024$184,100$151,200$335,300
2024$184,100$151,200$335,300
2024$184,100$151,200$335,300
2023$184,100$151,200$335,300
2023$184,100$151,200$335,300
2023$184,100$151,200$335,300
2023$184,100$151,200$335,300
2023$184,100$151,200$335,300
2022$184,100$141,200$325,300
2022$118,300$141,200$259,500
2022$118,100$141,200$259,300
2022$118,100$141,200$259,300
2021$118,100$141,200$259,300
2021$118,100$141,200$259,300
2021$118,100$141,200$259,300
2021$118,100$141,200$259,300
2020$97,800$131,400$229,200
2020$98,600$131,400$230,000
2020$98,600$131,400$230,000
2020$98,600$131,400$230,000
2019$98,600$131,400$230,000
2019$98,600$131,400$230,000
2019$98,600$131,400$230,000
2019$98,600$131,400$230,000
2019$84,600$131,400$216,000
2018$84,600$131,400$216,000
2018$84,600$131,400$216,000
2018$84,600$131,400$216,000
2017$84,600$131,400$216,000
2017$84,600$131,400$216,000
2017$84,600$131,400$216,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 8/ B / Location : 18330 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps