216 W PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 W PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N 6/ /
Acct#
19603
Owner
WPIED LLC
Total Market Value
$165,400
Appraisal
$165,400
PID
17325
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,700$89,700$165,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,700$89,700$165,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWPIED LLC
Address2704 EMERALD HILL RD
SPERRYVILLE , VA 22740-1705
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1018/
Sale Date03/12/2014
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WPIED LLC$011018/ 0003/12/20141400001018
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE$015210/0 08/30/20125210
WPIED LLC$008321/0 07/29/20038321
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE TEE$010/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 616
Replacement Cost: $111,506
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
GARGarage 252 0
   868 616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,700$89,700$165,400
2025$75,700$89,700$165,400
2025$75,700$89,700$165,400
2024$73,700$71,200$144,900
2024$73,700$71,200$144,900
2024$73,700$71,200$144,900
2024$73,700$71,200$144,900
2023$73,700$71,200$144,900
2023$73,700$71,200$144,900
2023$73,700$71,200$144,900
2023$73,700$71,200$144,900
2023$73,700$71,200$144,900
2022$55,900$70,200$126,100
2022$55,900$70,200$126,100
2022$55,900$70,200$126,100
2022$55,900$70,200$126,100
2021$55,900$70,200$126,100
2021$55,900$70,200$126,100
2021$55,900$70,200$126,100
2021$55,900$70,200$126,100
2020$49,300$56,700$106,000
2020$49,300$56,700$106,000
2020$49,300$56,700$106,000
2020$49,300$56,700$106,000
2019$49,300$56,700$106,000
2019$49,300$56,700$106,000
2019$49,300$56,700$106,000
2019$49,300$56,700$106,000
2019$45,700$56,700$102,400
2018$45,700$56,700$102,400
2018$45,700$56,700$102,400
2018$45,700$56,700$102,400
2017$45,700$56,700$102,400
2017$45,700$56,700$102,400
2017$45,700$56,700$102,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,700$89,700$165,400
2025$75,700$89,700$165,400
2025$75,700$89,700$165,400
2024$73,700$71,200$144,900
2024$73,700$71,200$144,900
2024$73,700$71,200$144,900
2024$73,700$71,200$144,900
2023$73,700$71,200$144,900
2023$73,700$71,200$144,900
2023$73,700$71,200$144,900
2023$73,700$71,200$144,900
2023$73,700$71,200$144,900
2022$55,900$70,200$126,100
2022$55,900$70,200$126,100
2022$55,900$70,200$126,100
2022$55,900$70,200$126,100
2021$55,900$70,200$126,100
2021$55,900$70,200$126,100
2021$55,900$70,200$126,100
2021$55,900$70,200$126,100
2020$49,300$56,700$106,000
2020$49,300$56,700$106,000
2020$49,300$56,700$106,000
2020$49,300$56,700$106,000
2019$49,300$56,700$106,000
2019$49,300$56,700$106,000
2019$49,300$56,700$106,000
2019$49,300$56,700$106,000
2019$45,700$56,700$102,400
2018$45,700$56,700$102,400
2018$45,700$56,700$102,400
2018$45,700$56,700$102,400
2017$45,700$56,700$102,400
2017$45,700$56,700$102,400
2017$45,700$56,700$102,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N 6/ / Location : 216 W PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps