3118 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3118 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 13/ 57/ /
Acct#
19606
Owner
WORTMAN, BRET D ET UX
Total Market Value
$758,700
Appraisal
$758,700
PID
17328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 13 PLAT CAB 7/189-192 LOT 57
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,500$163,200$758,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,500$163,200$758,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWORTMAN, BRET D ET UX
Address3118 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1798
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2659/0
Sale Date05/31/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WORTMAN, BRET D ET UX$395,00012659/0 05/31/20112659
SMITH, DARWIN F ET UX$350,49611699/0 03/01/20021699
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$244,00043444/0 06/11/20013444
SOUTH WALES LP$0143301/0 06/05/2001010003301

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,017
Replacement Cost: $619,244
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$594,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1415
Fin Basement Area1415
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,574 1,574
FFLFirst Floor 1,415 1,415
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,415 0
DCKDeck 298 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   5,447 3,017

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,500$163,200$758,700
2025$595,500$163,200$758,700
2025$595,500$163,200$758,700
2024$529,500$143,200$672,700
2024$529,500$143,200$672,700
2024$529,500$143,200$672,700
2024$529,500$143,200$672,700
2023$529,500$143,200$672,700
2023$529,500$143,200$672,700
2023$529,500$143,200$672,700
2023$529,500$143,200$672,700
2023$529,500$143,200$672,700
2022$385,100$113,200$498,300
2022$385,100$113,200$498,300
2022$382,800$113,200$496,000
2022$382,800$113,200$496,000
2021$382,800$113,200$496,000
2021$382,800$113,200$496,000
2021$382,800$113,200$496,000
2021$382,800$113,200$496,000
2020$331,800$100,700$432,500
2020$331,800$100,700$432,500
2020$331,800$100,700$432,500
2020$331,800$100,700$432,500
2019$331,800$100,700$432,500
2019$331,800$100,700$432,500
2019$331,800$100,700$432,500
2019$331,800$100,700$432,500
2019$315,500$93,500$409,000
2018$315,500$93,500$409,000
2018$315,500$93,500$409,000
2018$315,500$93,500$409,000
2017$315,500$93,500$409,000
2017$315,500$93,500$409,000
2017$315,500$93,500$409,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,500$163,200$758,700
2025$595,500$163,200$758,700
2025$595,500$163,200$758,700
2024$529,500$143,200$672,700
2024$529,500$143,200$672,700
2024$529,500$143,200$672,700
2024$529,500$143,200$672,700
2023$529,500$143,200$672,700
2023$529,500$143,200$672,700
2023$529,500$143,200$672,700
2023$529,500$143,200$672,700
2023$529,500$143,200$672,700
2022$385,100$113,200$498,300
2022$385,100$113,200$498,300
2022$382,800$113,200$496,000
2022$382,800$113,200$496,000
2021$382,800$113,200$496,000
2021$382,800$113,200$496,000
2021$382,800$113,200$496,000
2021$382,800$113,200$496,000
2020$331,800$100,700$432,500
2020$331,800$100,700$432,500
2020$331,800$100,700$432,500
2020$331,800$100,700$432,500
2019$331,800$100,700$432,500
2019$331,800$100,700$432,500
2019$331,800$100,700$432,500
2019$331,800$100,700$432,500
2019$315,500$93,500$409,000
2018$315,500$93,500$409,000
2018$315,500$93,500$409,000
2018$315,500$93,500$409,000
2017$315,500$93,500$409,000
2017$315,500$93,500$409,000
2017$315,500$93,500$409,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 13/ 57/ / Location : 3118 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps