3130 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3130 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 13/ 58/ /
Acct#
19607
Owner
LARE, BRADLEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$658,500
Appraisal
$658,500
PID
17329
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 13 PLAT CAB 7/189-192 LOT 58
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$161,400$658,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$161,400$658,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARE, BRADLEY ET UX
Address3130 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$388,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6059/0
Sale Date09/18/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARE, BRADLEY ET UX$388,00016059/0 09/18/20086059
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO AMERICAS$437,75019825/0 12/11/20079825
ALESSI, WILLIAM N ET UX$337,89905719/0 07/15/20025719
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$244,00043444/0 06/11/20013444
SOUTH WALES LP$0143301/0 06/05/2001010003301

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,624
Replacement Cost: $516,750
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1272
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,352 1,352
FFLFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement 1,272 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 400 0
   4,864 2,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$161,400$658,500
2025$497,100$161,400$658,500
2025$497,100$161,400$658,500
2024$458,100$141,400$599,500
2024$458,100$141,400$599,500
2024$458,100$141,400$599,500
2024$458,100$141,400$599,500
2023$458,100$141,400$599,500
2023$458,100$141,400$599,500
2023$458,100$141,400$599,500
2023$458,100$141,400$599,500
2023$458,100$141,400$599,500
2022$324,300$111,400$435,700
2022$324,300$111,400$435,700
2022$324,300$111,400$435,700
2022$324,300$111,400$435,700
2021$324,300$111,400$435,700
2021$324,300$111,400$435,700
2021$324,300$111,400$435,700
2021$324,300$111,400$435,700
2020$289,600$98,900$388,500
2020$289,600$98,900$388,500
2020$289,600$98,900$388,500
2020$289,600$98,900$388,500
2019$289,600$98,900$388,500
2019$289,600$98,900$388,500
2019$289,600$98,900$388,500
2019$289,600$98,900$388,500
2019$257,400$91,700$349,100
2018$257,400$91,700$349,100
2018$257,400$91,700$349,100
2018$257,400$91,700$349,100
2017$257,400$91,700$349,100
2017$257,400$91,700$349,100
2017$257,400$91,700$349,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$161,400$658,500
2025$497,100$161,400$658,500
2025$497,100$161,400$658,500
2024$458,100$141,400$599,500
2024$458,100$141,400$599,500
2024$458,100$141,400$599,500
2024$458,100$141,400$599,500
2023$458,100$141,400$599,500
2023$458,100$141,400$599,500
2023$458,100$141,400$599,500
2023$458,100$141,400$599,500
2023$458,100$141,400$599,500
2022$324,300$111,400$435,700
2022$324,300$111,400$435,700
2022$324,300$111,400$435,700
2022$324,300$111,400$435,700
2021$324,300$111,400$435,700
2021$324,300$111,400$435,700
2021$324,300$111,400$435,700
2021$324,300$111,400$435,700
2020$289,600$98,900$388,500
2020$289,600$98,900$388,500
2020$289,600$98,900$388,500
2020$289,600$98,900$388,500
2019$289,600$98,900$388,500
2019$289,600$98,900$388,500
2019$289,600$98,900$388,500
2019$289,600$98,900$388,500
2019$257,400$91,700$349,100
2018$257,400$91,700$349,100
2018$257,400$91,700$349,100
2018$257,400$91,700$349,100
2017$257,400$91,700$349,100
2017$257,400$91,700$349,100
2017$257,400$91,700$349,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 13/ 58/ / Location : 3130 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps