3142 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3142 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 13/ 59/ /
Acct#
19608
Owner
BRINDLE, CHERYL
Total Market Value
$715,100
Appraisal
$715,100
PID
17330
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 13 PLAT CAB 7/189-192 LOT 59
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,700$161,400$715,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,700$161,400$715,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRINDLE, CHERYL
Address3142 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1798
Sale Price$474,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6397/1
Sale Date11/27/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRINDLE, CHERYL$474,00016397/10111/27/2017170006397
WOODSMALL, GREGORY P ET UX$565,90012717/0 03/13/20062717
PERKINS, CALVET J ET UX$399,50017271/0 07/02/20037271
FRAZIER, MICHAEL B ET UX$319,78612623/0 03/29/20022623
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$244,00043444/0 06/11/20013444
SOUTH WALES LP$0143301/0 06/05/2001010003301

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,086
Replacement Cost: $613,669
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1976
Fin Basement Area1778
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,086 3,086
BSMBasement 1,976 0
DCKDeck 487 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 63 0
PTOPatio 508 0
   6,612 3,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL130.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,700$161,400$715,100
2025$553,700$161,400$715,100
2025$553,700$161,400$715,100
2024$538,200$141,400$679,600
2024$538,200$141,400$679,600
2024$538,200$141,400$679,600
2024$538,200$141,400$679,600
2023$538,200$141,400$679,600
2023$538,200$141,400$679,600
2023$538,200$141,400$679,600
2023$538,200$141,400$679,600
2023$538,200$141,400$679,600
2022$417,100$111,400$528,500
2022$417,100$111,400$528,500
2022$417,100$111,400$528,500
2022$417,100$111,400$528,500
2021$417,100$111,400$528,500
2021$417,100$111,400$528,500
2021$417,100$111,400$528,500
2021$417,100$111,400$528,500
2020$378,800$98,900$477,700
2020$378,800$98,900$477,700
2020$378,800$98,900$477,700
2020$378,800$98,900$477,700
2019$378,800$98,900$477,700
2019$378,800$98,900$477,700
2019$378,800$98,900$477,700
2019$378,800$98,900$477,700
2019$345,800$91,700$437,500
2018$345,800$91,700$437,500
2018$345,800$91,700$437,500
2018$345,800$91,700$437,500
2017$324,700$91,700$416,400
2017$324,700$91,700$416,400
2017$324,700$91,700$416,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,700$161,400$715,100
2025$553,700$161,400$715,100
2025$553,700$161,400$715,100
2024$538,200$141,400$679,600
2024$538,200$141,400$679,600
2024$538,200$141,400$679,600
2024$538,200$141,400$679,600
2023$538,200$141,400$679,600
2023$538,200$141,400$679,600
2023$538,200$141,400$679,600
2023$538,200$141,400$679,600
2023$538,200$141,400$679,600
2022$417,100$111,400$528,500
2022$417,100$111,400$528,500
2022$417,100$111,400$528,500
2022$417,100$111,400$528,500
2021$417,100$111,400$528,500
2021$417,100$111,400$528,500
2021$417,100$111,400$528,500
2021$417,100$111,400$528,500
2020$378,800$98,900$477,700
2020$378,800$98,900$477,700
2020$378,800$98,900$477,700
2020$378,800$98,900$477,700
2019$378,800$98,900$477,700
2019$378,800$98,900$477,700
2019$378,800$98,900$477,700
2019$378,800$98,900$477,700
2019$345,800$91,700$437,500
2018$345,800$91,700$437,500
2018$345,800$91,700$437,500
2018$345,800$91,700$437,500
2017$324,700$91,700$416,400
2017$324,700$91,700$416,400
2017$324,700$91,700$416,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 13/ 59/ / Location : 3142 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps