3184 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3184 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 13/ 61/ /
Acct#
19610
Owner
SANCHEZ, OXANA KOZMINA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$781,400
Appraisal
$781,400
PID
17332
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 13 PLAT CAB 7/189-192 LOT 61
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,400$160,000$781,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,400$160,000$781,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, OXANA KOZMINA ET ALS
Address3184 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1798
Sale Price$610,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4485/1
Sale Date05/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANCHEZ, OXANA KOZMINA ET ALS $610,00014485/10105/11/2021210004485
WARD, SEAN B ET UX $519,00010257/10101/17/2019190000257
SHORTRIDGE, KARI ET VIR$485,00014286/10108/09/2017170004286
VEST, C WARREN ET UX$541,8200252/0 01/09/2002252
N V R INC$61,50016029/0 09/19/20016029
SOUTH WALES LP$0143301/0 06/05/2001010003301

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,930
Replacement Cost: $755,615
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$619,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2230
Fin Basement Area1673
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,230 2,230
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,672 1,672
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 2,230 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   7,056 3,930

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,400$160,000$781,400
2025$621,400$160,000$781,400
2025$621,400$160,000$781,400
2024$592,300$140,000$732,300
2024$592,300$140,000$732,300
2024$592,300$140,000$732,300
2024$592,300$140,000$732,300
2023$592,300$140,000$732,300
2023$592,300$140,000$732,300
2023$592,300$140,000$732,300
2023$592,300$140,000$732,300
2023$592,300$140,000$732,300
2022$431,200$110,000$541,200
2022$431,200$110,000$541,200
2022$431,200$110,000$541,200
2022$431,200$110,000$541,200
2021$431,200$110,000$541,200
2021$431,200$110,000$541,200
2021$431,200$110,000$541,200
2021$431,200$110,000$541,200
2020$405,300$97,500$502,800
2020$405,300$97,500$502,800
2020$413,800$97,500$511,300
2020$413,800$97,500$511,300
2019$413,800$97,500$511,300
2019$413,800$97,500$511,300
2019$413,800$97,500$511,300
2019$413,800$97,500$511,300
2019$413,800$97,500$511,300
2018$393,400$90,300$483,700
2018$342,300$90,300$432,600
2018$342,300$90,300$432,600
2017$342,300$90,300$432,600
2017$342,300$90,300$432,600
2017$342,300$90,300$432,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,400$160,000$781,400
2025$621,400$160,000$781,400
2025$621,400$160,000$781,400
2024$592,300$140,000$732,300
2024$592,300$140,000$732,300
2024$592,300$140,000$732,300
2024$592,300$140,000$732,300
2023$592,300$140,000$732,300
2023$592,300$140,000$732,300
2023$592,300$140,000$732,300
2023$592,300$140,000$732,300
2023$592,300$140,000$732,300
2022$431,200$110,000$541,200
2022$431,200$110,000$541,200
2022$431,200$110,000$541,200
2022$431,200$110,000$541,200
2021$431,200$110,000$541,200
2021$431,200$110,000$541,200
2021$431,200$110,000$541,200
2021$431,200$110,000$541,200
2020$405,300$97,500$502,800
2020$405,300$97,500$502,800
2020$413,800$97,500$511,300
2020$413,800$97,500$511,300
2019$413,800$97,500$511,300
2019$413,800$97,500$511,300
2019$413,800$97,500$511,300
2019$413,800$97,500$511,300
2019$413,800$97,500$511,300
2018$393,400$90,300$483,700
2018$342,300$90,300$432,600
2018$342,300$90,300$432,600
2017$342,300$90,300$432,600
2017$342,300$90,300$432,600
2017$342,300$90,300$432,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 13/ 61/ / Location : 3184 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps