3200 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3200 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 13/ 62/ /
Acct#
19611
Owner
LOPATIN, HELGA G
Total Market Value
$792,900
Appraisal
$792,900
PID
17333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 13 PLAT CAB 7/189-192 LOT 62
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,900$160,000$792,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,900$160,000$792,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPATIN, HELGA G
Address3200 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1783
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5653/1
Sale Date09/28/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPATIN, HELGA G $015653/10209/28/2022220005653
LOPATIN, HELGA G $660,00011303/10102/22/2022220001303
DENTON, CLAUDE E JR ET UX$409,04016637/0 08/16/20026637
N V R INC$61,50016517/0 10/09/20016517
SOUTH WALES LP$0143301/0 06/05/2001010003301

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,739
Replacement Cost: $731,165
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$606,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2168
Fin Basement Area1668
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,168 2,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,561 1,561
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 2,168 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
PTOPatio 230 0
   6,989 3,739

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
ELEELEVATOR- RES 1RES1RES TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$25,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,900$160,000$792,900
2025$632,900$160,000$792,900
2025$607,900$160,000$767,900
2024$532,400$140,000$672,400
2024$537,800$140,000$677,800
2024$537,800$140,000$677,800
2024$537,800$140,000$677,800
2023$537,800$140,000$677,800
2023$537,800$140,000$677,800
2023$537,800$140,000$677,800
2023$537,800$140,000$677,800
2023$537,800$140,000$677,800
2022$554,700$130,000$684,700
2022$429,500$110,000$539,500
2022$429,500$110,000$539,500
2022$432,900$110,000$542,900
2021$432,900$110,000$542,900
2021$432,900$110,000$542,900
2021$432,900$110,000$542,900
2021$432,900$110,000$542,900
2020$407,100$97,500$504,600
2020$403,500$97,500$501,000
2020$403,500$97,500$501,000
2020$403,500$97,500$501,000
2019$403,500$97,500$501,000
2019$403,500$97,500$501,000
2019$403,500$97,500$501,000
2019$403,500$97,500$501,000
2019$383,700$90,300$474,000
2018$383,700$90,300$474,000
2018$342,600$90,300$432,900
2018$342,600$90,300$432,900
2017$342,600$90,300$432,900
2017$342,600$90,300$432,900
2017$342,600$90,300$432,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,900$160,000$792,900
2025$632,900$160,000$792,900
2025$607,900$160,000$767,900
2024$532,400$140,000$672,400
2024$537,800$140,000$677,800
2024$537,800$140,000$677,800
2024$537,800$140,000$677,800
2023$537,800$140,000$677,800
2023$537,800$140,000$677,800
2023$537,800$140,000$677,800
2023$537,800$140,000$677,800
2023$537,800$140,000$677,800
2022$554,700$130,000$684,700
2022$429,500$110,000$539,500
2022$429,500$110,000$539,500
2022$432,900$110,000$542,900
2021$432,900$110,000$542,900
2021$432,900$110,000$542,900
2021$432,900$110,000$542,900
2021$432,900$110,000$542,900
2020$407,100$97,500$504,600
2020$403,500$97,500$501,000
2020$403,500$97,500$501,000
2020$403,500$97,500$501,000
2019$403,500$97,500$501,000
2019$403,500$97,500$501,000
2019$403,500$97,500$501,000
2019$403,500$97,500$501,000
2019$383,700$90,300$474,000
2018$383,700$90,300$474,000
2018$342,600$90,300$432,900
2018$342,600$90,300$432,900
2017$342,600$90,300$432,900
2017$342,600$90,300$432,900
2017$342,600$90,300$432,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 13/ 62/ / Location : 3200 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps