17120 BOURNBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17120 BOURNBROOK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 13/ 79/ /
Acct#
19612
Owner
FLING, JOYCE B
Total Market Value
$736,600
Appraisal
$736,600
PID
17334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 13 PLAT CAB 7/189-192 LOT 79
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,200$161,400$736,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,200$161,400$736,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLING, JOYCE B
Address17120 BOURNBROOK LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1796
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0098/1
Sale Date05/05/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLING, JOYCE B $010098/10405/05/2022220000098
FLING, MICHAEL P ET UX$366,97515488/0 07/03/20025488
N V R INC$124,0002128/0 01/04/2002128
SOUTH WALES LP$0143301/0 06/05/2001010003301

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,070
Replacement Cost: $597,530
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1504
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,566 1,566
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
BSMBasement 1,504 0
DCKDeck 541 0
GARGarage 294 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   5,665 3,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,200$161,400$736,600
2025$575,200$161,400$736,600
2025$575,200$161,400$736,600
2024$472,900$141,400$614,300
2024$472,900$141,400$614,300
2024$487,900$141,400$629,300
2024$487,900$141,400$629,300
2023$487,900$141,400$629,300
2023$487,900$141,400$629,300
2023$487,900$141,400$629,300
2023$531,600$141,400$673,000
2023$531,600$141,400$673,000
2022$382,200$111,400$493,600
2022$382,200$111,400$493,600
2022$382,200$111,400$493,600
2022$383,000$111,400$494,400
2021$383,000$111,400$494,400
2021$383,000$111,400$494,400
2021$383,000$111,400$494,400
2021$383,000$111,400$494,400
2020$331,200$98,900$430,100
2020$331,200$98,900$430,100
2020$331,200$98,900$430,100
2020$331,200$98,900$430,100
2019$331,200$98,900$430,100
2019$331,200$98,900$430,100
2019$331,200$98,900$430,100
2019$331,200$98,900$430,100
2019$314,300$91,700$406,000
2018$314,300$91,700$406,000
2018$314,300$91,700$406,000
2018$314,300$91,700$406,000
2017$314,300$91,700$406,000
2017$314,300$91,700$406,000
2017$314,300$91,700$406,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,200$161,400$736,600
2025$575,200$161,400$736,600
2025$575,200$161,400$736,600
2024$472,900$141,400$614,300
2024$472,900$141,400$614,300
2024$487,900$141,400$629,300
2024$487,900$141,400$629,300
2023$487,900$141,400$629,300
2023$487,900$141,400$629,300
2023$487,900$141,400$629,300
2023$531,600$141,400$673,000
2023$531,600$141,400$673,000
2022$382,200$111,400$493,600
2022$382,200$111,400$493,600
2022$382,200$111,400$493,600
2022$383,000$111,400$494,400
2021$383,000$111,400$494,400
2021$383,000$111,400$494,400
2021$383,000$111,400$494,400
2021$383,000$111,400$494,400
2020$331,200$98,900$430,100
2020$331,200$98,900$430,100
2020$331,200$98,900$430,100
2020$331,200$98,900$430,100
2019$331,200$98,900$430,100
2019$331,200$98,900$430,100
2019$331,200$98,900$430,100
2019$331,200$98,900$430,100
2019$314,300$91,700$406,000
2018$314,300$91,700$406,000
2018$314,300$91,700$406,000
2018$314,300$91,700$406,000
2017$314,300$91,700$406,000
2017$314,300$91,700$406,000
2017$314,300$91,700$406,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 13/ 79/ / Location : 17120 BOURNBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps