17138 BOURNBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17138 BOURNBROOK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 13/ 80/ /
Acct#
19613
Owner
NEWCOMB, RONALD B ET AL
Total Market Value
$723,000
Appraisal
$723,000
PID
17335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 13 PLAT CAB 7/189-192 LOT 80
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,800$159,200$723,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,800$159,200$723,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWCOMB, RONALD B ET AL
Address17138 BOURNBROOK LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1796
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1682/1
Sale Date02/24/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWCOMB, RONALD B ET AL $515,00011682/10102/24/2021210001682
ARNOLD, DAVID R ET UX$355,00014378/0 09/02/20114378
GRAY SWEATER LLC$271,60012830/0 06/13/20112830
SEELEY, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$331,78515039/0 06/21/20025039
N V R INC$124,0002128/0 01/04/2002128
SOUTH WALES LP$0143301/0 06/05/2001010003301

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,749
Replacement Cost: $585,871
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$562,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUSFinished Upper Story 985 985
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,732 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   5,473 2,749

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,800$159,200$723,000
2025$563,800$159,200$723,000
2025$563,800$159,200$723,000
2024$509,300$139,300$648,600
2024$509,300$139,300$648,600
2024$509,300$139,300$648,600
2024$509,300$139,300$648,600
2023$509,300$139,300$648,600
2023$509,300$139,300$648,600
2023$509,300$139,300$648,600
2023$509,300$139,300$648,600
2023$509,300$139,300$648,600
2022$372,900$109,400$482,300
2022$372,900$109,400$482,300
2022$372,900$109,400$482,300
2022$372,900$109,400$482,300
2021$372,900$109,400$482,300
2021$372,900$109,400$482,300
2021$372,900$109,400$482,300
2021$368,100$109,400$477,500
2020$308,800$96,100$404,900
2020$308,800$96,100$404,900
2020$308,800$96,100$404,900
2020$308,800$96,100$404,900
2019$308,800$96,100$404,900
2019$308,800$96,100$404,900
2019$308,800$96,100$404,900
2019$308,800$96,100$404,900
2019$293,500$89,100$382,600
2018$293,500$89,100$382,600
2018$293,500$89,100$382,600
2018$293,500$89,100$382,600
2017$293,500$89,100$382,600
2017$293,500$89,100$382,600
2017$293,500$89,100$382,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,800$159,200$723,000
2025$563,800$159,200$723,000
2025$563,800$159,200$723,000
2024$509,300$139,300$648,600
2024$509,300$139,300$648,600
2024$509,300$139,300$648,600
2024$509,300$139,300$648,600
2023$509,300$139,300$648,600
2023$509,300$139,300$648,600
2023$509,300$139,300$648,600
2023$509,300$139,300$648,600
2023$509,300$139,300$648,600
2022$372,900$109,400$482,300
2022$372,900$109,400$482,300
2022$372,900$109,400$482,300
2022$372,900$109,400$482,300
2021$372,900$109,400$482,300
2021$372,900$109,400$482,300
2021$372,900$109,400$482,300
2021$368,100$109,400$477,500
2020$308,800$96,100$404,900
2020$308,800$96,100$404,900
2020$308,800$96,100$404,900
2020$308,800$96,100$404,900
2019$308,800$96,100$404,900
2019$308,800$96,100$404,900
2019$308,800$96,100$404,900
2019$308,800$96,100$404,900
2019$293,500$89,100$382,600
2018$293,500$89,100$382,600
2018$293,500$89,100$382,600
2018$293,500$89,100$382,600
2017$293,500$89,100$382,600
2017$293,500$89,100$382,600
2017$293,500$89,100$382,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 13/ 80/ / Location : 17138 BOURNBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps