17152 BOURNBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17152 BOURNBROOK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 13/ 81/ /
Acct#
19614
Owner
SALDANA, JOE ET UX
Total Market Value
$738,300
Appraisal
$738,300
PID
17336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 13 PLAT CAB 7/189-192 LOT 81
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,900$160,400$738,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,900$160,400$738,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALDANA, JOE ET UX
Address17152 BOURNBROOK LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2612/
Sale Date06/09/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SALDANA, JOE ET UX$405,00012612/ 0106/09/2014140002612
HERRMANN, CHARLES C III ET UX$340,00013510/0 07/18/20113510
WISER, WILLIAM A ET UX$330,41511711/0 03/04/20021711
N V R INC$62,00018359/0 12/14/20018359
SOUTH WALES LP$0143301/0 06/05/2001010003301

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,950
Replacement Cost: $598,207
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area1214
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,430 1,430
BSMBasement 1,520 0
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,262 2,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1440.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,900$160,400$738,300
2025$577,900$160,400$738,300
2025$577,900$160,400$738,300
2024$516,200$140,400$656,600
2024$516,200$140,400$656,600
2024$516,200$140,400$656,600
2024$516,200$140,400$656,600
2023$516,200$140,400$656,600
2023$516,200$140,400$656,600
2023$516,200$140,400$656,600
2023$485,200$140,400$625,600
2023$485,200$140,400$625,600
2022$343,300$110,400$453,700
2022$343,300$110,400$453,700
2022$343,300$110,400$453,700
2022$343,300$110,400$453,700
2021$343,300$110,400$453,700
2021$343,300$110,400$453,700
2021$343,300$110,400$453,700
2021$343,300$110,400$453,700
2020$299,500$97,900$397,400
2020$299,500$97,900$397,400
2020$299,500$97,900$397,400
2020$299,500$97,900$397,400
2019$299,500$97,900$397,400
2019$299,500$97,900$397,400
2019$299,500$97,900$397,400
2019$299,500$97,900$397,400
2019$283,300$90,700$374,000
2018$283,300$90,700$374,000
2018$283,300$90,700$374,000
2018$283,300$90,700$374,000
2017$283,300$90,700$374,000
2017$283,300$90,700$374,000
2017$283,300$90,700$374,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,900$160,400$738,300
2025$577,900$160,400$738,300
2025$577,900$160,400$738,300
2024$516,200$140,400$656,600
2024$516,200$140,400$656,600
2024$516,200$140,400$656,600
2024$516,200$140,400$656,600
2023$516,200$140,400$656,600
2023$516,200$140,400$656,600
2023$516,200$140,400$656,600
2023$485,200$140,400$625,600
2023$485,200$140,400$625,600
2022$343,300$110,400$453,700
2022$343,300$110,400$453,700
2022$343,300$110,400$453,700
2022$343,300$110,400$453,700
2021$343,300$110,400$453,700
2021$343,300$110,400$453,700
2021$343,300$110,400$453,700
2021$343,300$110,400$453,700
2020$299,500$97,900$397,400
2020$299,500$97,900$397,400
2020$299,500$97,900$397,400
2020$299,500$97,900$397,400
2019$299,500$97,900$397,400
2019$299,500$97,900$397,400
2019$299,500$97,900$397,400
2019$299,500$97,900$397,400
2019$283,300$90,700$374,000
2018$283,300$90,700$374,000
2018$283,300$90,700$374,000
2018$283,300$90,700$374,000
2017$283,300$90,700$374,000
2017$283,300$90,700$374,000
2017$283,300$90,700$374,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 13/ 81/ / Location : 17152 BOURNBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps