3216 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3216 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 14/ 63/ /
Acct#
19621
Owner
RANDALL, ANZANTETTE CYLKE
Total Market Value
$767,500
Appraisal
$767,500
PID
17343
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 14 PLAT CAB 7/182-185 LOT 63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,500$160,000$767,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,500$160,000$767,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDALL, ANZANTETTE CYLKE
Address3216 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1783
Sale Price$529,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3672/1
Sale Date06/18/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANDALL, ANZANTETTE CYLKE $529,90013672/10106/18/2020200003672
KIRKPATRICK, STEPHEN E $012660/10205/18/2018180002660
KIRKPATRICK, STEPHEN E ET AL$397,190021/0 01/02/200221
N V R INC$184,50036028/0 09/19/20016028
SOUTH WALES LP$0193052/0 05/29/2001010003052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,012
Replacement Cost: $624,927
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$593,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1504
Fin Basement Area1354
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,480 1,480
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,504 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 630 0
OPROpen Porch 177 0
PTOPatio 307 0
   5,966 3,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'702.00 UNITS$9,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
PLHSPOOL HOUSETY1TYPICAL160.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,500$160,000$767,500
2025$607,500$160,000$767,500
2025$607,500$160,000$767,500
2024$542,300$140,000$682,300
2024$542,300$140,000$682,300
2024$542,300$140,000$682,300
2024$542,300$140,000$682,300
2023$542,300$140,000$682,300
2023$542,300$140,000$682,300
2023$542,300$140,000$682,300
2023$542,300$140,000$682,300
2023$542,300$140,000$682,300
2022$399,600$110,000$509,600
2022$399,900$110,000$509,900
2022$399,900$110,000$509,900
2022$399,900$110,000$509,900
2021$399,900$110,000$509,900
2021$399,900$110,000$509,900
2021$399,900$110,000$509,900
2021$399,900$110,000$509,900
2020$346,200$97,500$443,700
2020$346,200$97,500$443,700
2020$306,500$97,500$404,000
2020$306,500$97,500$404,000
2019$306,500$97,500$404,000
2019$306,500$97,500$404,000
2019$306,500$97,500$404,000
2019$306,500$97,500$404,000
2019$290,800$90,300$381,100
2018$290,800$90,300$381,100
2018$290,800$90,300$381,100
2018$290,800$90,300$381,100
2017$290,800$90,300$381,100
2017$290,800$90,300$381,100
2017$290,800$90,300$381,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,500$160,000$767,500
2025$607,500$160,000$767,500
2025$607,500$160,000$767,500
2024$542,300$140,000$682,300
2024$542,300$140,000$682,300
2024$542,300$140,000$682,300
2024$542,300$140,000$682,300
2023$542,300$140,000$682,300
2023$542,300$140,000$682,300
2023$542,300$140,000$682,300
2023$542,300$140,000$682,300
2023$542,300$140,000$682,300
2022$399,600$110,000$509,600
2022$399,900$110,000$509,900
2022$399,900$110,000$509,900
2022$399,900$110,000$509,900
2021$399,900$110,000$509,900
2021$399,900$110,000$509,900
2021$399,900$110,000$509,900
2021$399,900$110,000$509,900
2020$346,200$97,500$443,700
2020$346,200$97,500$443,700
2020$306,500$97,500$404,000
2020$306,500$97,500$404,000
2019$306,500$97,500$404,000
2019$306,500$97,500$404,000
2019$306,500$97,500$404,000
2019$306,500$97,500$404,000
2019$290,800$90,300$381,100
2018$290,800$90,300$381,100
2018$290,800$90,300$381,100
2018$290,800$90,300$381,100
2017$290,800$90,300$381,100
2017$290,800$90,300$381,100
2017$290,800$90,300$381,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 14/ 63/ / Location : 3216 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps