17092 PADDINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17092 PADDINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 14/ 65/ /
Acct#
19622
Owner
BRICHETTI, MICHAEL L
Total Market Value
$714,700
Appraisal
$714,700
PID
17344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 14 PLAT CAB 7/182-185 LOT 65
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,100$161,600$714,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,100$161,600$714,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRICHETTI, MICHAEL L
Address17092 PADDINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$375,930
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2259/0
Sale Date03/20/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRICHETTI, MICHAEL L$375,93012259/0 03/20/20022259
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$181,50035431/0 08/24/20015431
SOUTH WALES LP$0193052/0 05/29/2001010003052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $574,658
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1473
Fin Basement Area200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,493 1,493
FFLFirst Floor 1,473 1,473
OVROverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 1,473 0
GARGarage 410 0
OPROpen Porch 22 0
PTOPatio 614 0
   5,519 3,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME144.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,100$161,600$714,700
2025$553,100$161,600$714,700
2025$553,100$161,600$714,700
2024$498,600$141,600$640,200
2024$498,600$141,600$640,200
2024$498,600$141,600$640,200
2024$498,600$141,600$640,200
2023$498,600$141,600$640,200
2023$498,600$141,600$640,200
2023$498,600$141,600$640,200
2023$498,600$141,600$640,200
2023$498,600$141,600$640,200
2022$354,700$111,600$466,300
2022$354,700$111,600$466,300
2022$354,700$111,600$466,300
2022$354,700$111,600$466,300
2021$354,700$111,600$466,300
2021$354,700$111,600$466,300
2021$354,700$111,600$466,300
2021$354,700$111,600$466,300
2020$307,500$99,100$406,600
2020$307,500$99,100$406,600
2020$307,500$99,100$406,600
2020$307,500$99,100$406,600
2019$307,500$99,100$406,600
2019$307,500$99,100$406,600
2019$307,500$99,100$406,600
2019$307,500$99,100$406,600
2019$291,100$91,900$383,000
2018$291,100$91,900$383,000
2018$291,100$91,900$383,000
2018$291,100$91,900$383,000
2017$291,100$91,900$383,000
2017$291,100$91,900$383,000
2017$291,100$91,900$383,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,100$161,600$714,700
2025$553,100$161,600$714,700
2025$553,100$161,600$714,700
2024$498,600$141,600$640,200
2024$498,600$141,600$640,200
2024$498,600$141,600$640,200
2024$498,600$141,600$640,200
2023$498,600$141,600$640,200
2023$498,600$141,600$640,200
2023$498,600$141,600$640,200
2023$498,600$141,600$640,200
2023$498,600$141,600$640,200
2022$354,700$111,600$466,300
2022$354,700$111,600$466,300
2022$354,700$111,600$466,300
2022$354,700$111,600$466,300
2021$354,700$111,600$466,300
2021$354,700$111,600$466,300
2021$354,700$111,600$466,300
2021$354,700$111,600$466,300
2020$307,500$99,100$406,600
2020$307,500$99,100$406,600
2020$307,500$99,100$406,600
2020$307,500$99,100$406,600
2019$307,500$99,100$406,600
2019$307,500$99,100$406,600
2019$307,500$99,100$406,600
2019$307,500$99,100$406,600
2019$291,100$91,900$383,000
2018$291,100$91,900$383,000
2018$291,100$91,900$383,000
2018$291,100$91,900$383,000
2017$291,100$91,900$383,000
2017$291,100$91,900$383,000
2017$291,100$91,900$383,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 14/ 65/ / Location : 17092 PADDINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps