17110 PADDINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17110 PADDINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 14/ 67/ /
Acct#
19625
Owner
KC RENOVATIONS LLC
Total Market Value
$702,400
Appraisal
$702,400
PID
17347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 14 PLAT CAB 7/182-185 LOT 67
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,800$160,600$702,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,800$160,600$702,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKC RENOVATIONS LLC
Address10472 GEORGETOWN DR
SPOTSYLVANIA , VA 22553-1748
Sale Price$386,892
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5657/1
Sale Date11/20/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KC RENOVATIONS LLC $386,89215657/10111/20/2025250005657
YANTZ, TINA M$320,10218838/0 10/24/20028838
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$184,50033721/0 05/06/20023721
SOUTH WALES LP$0193052/0 05/29/2001010003052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,746
Replacement Cost: $563,379
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1272
Fin Basement Area954
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,402 1,402
FFLFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,272 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 400 0
   4,962 2,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,800$160,600$702,400
2025$541,800$160,600$702,400
2025$541,800$160,600$702,400
2024$499,000$140,600$639,600
2024$499,000$140,600$639,600
2024$499,000$140,600$639,600
2024$499,000$140,600$639,600
2023$499,000$140,600$639,600
2023$499,000$140,600$639,600
2023$499,000$140,600$639,600
2023$499,000$140,600$639,600
2023$499,000$140,600$639,600
2022$360,200$110,600$470,800
2022$360,200$110,600$470,800
2022$360,200$110,600$470,800
2022$360,200$110,600$470,800
2021$360,200$110,600$470,800
2021$360,200$110,600$470,800
2021$360,200$110,600$470,800
2021$360,200$110,600$470,800
2020$302,900$98,100$401,000
2020$302,900$98,100$401,000
2020$302,900$98,100$401,000
2020$302,900$98,100$401,000
2019$302,900$98,100$401,000
2019$302,900$98,100$401,000
2019$302,900$98,100$401,000
2019$302,900$98,100$401,000
2019$287,700$90,900$378,600
2018$287,700$90,900$378,600
2018$287,700$90,900$378,600
2018$287,700$90,900$378,600
2017$287,700$90,900$378,600
2017$287,700$90,900$378,600
2017$287,700$90,900$378,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,800$160,600$702,400
2025$541,800$160,600$702,400
2025$541,800$160,600$702,400
2024$499,000$140,600$639,600
2024$499,000$140,600$639,600
2024$499,000$140,600$639,600
2024$499,000$140,600$639,600
2023$499,000$140,600$639,600
2023$499,000$140,600$639,600
2023$499,000$140,600$639,600
2023$499,000$140,600$639,600
2023$499,000$140,600$639,600
2022$360,200$110,600$470,800
2022$360,200$110,600$470,800
2022$360,200$110,600$470,800
2022$360,200$110,600$470,800
2021$360,200$110,600$470,800
2021$360,200$110,600$470,800
2021$360,200$110,600$470,800
2021$360,200$110,600$470,800
2020$302,900$98,100$401,000
2020$302,900$98,100$401,000
2020$302,900$98,100$401,000
2020$302,900$98,100$401,000
2019$302,900$98,100$401,000
2019$302,900$98,100$401,000
2019$302,900$98,100$401,000
2019$302,900$98,100$401,000
2019$287,700$90,900$378,600
2018$287,700$90,900$378,600
2018$287,700$90,900$378,600
2018$287,700$90,900$378,600
2017$287,700$90,900$378,600
2017$287,700$90,900$378,600
2017$287,700$90,900$378,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 14/ 67/ / Location : 17110 PADDINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps