17142 PADDINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17142 PADDINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 14/ 68/ /
Acct#
19626
Owner
LEFCHAK, GEORGE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$699,100
Appraisal
$699,100
PID
17348
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 14 PLAT CAB 7/182-185 LOT 68
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,600$161,500$699,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,600$161,500$699,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFCHAK, GEORGE M ET UX
Address17142 PADDINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1793
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5244/1
Sale Date10/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEFCHAK, GEORGE M ET UX $480,00015244/10110/01/2019190005244
STAUDAHER, JAMES GEORGE ET UX$016071/10110/23/2015150006071
STAUDAHER, JAMES G $406,00015854/ 0112/04/2014140005854
DIBBLE, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$360,00011933/0 04/16/20101933
MORSE, LINDA J ET AL$399,99018436/0 07/31/20038436
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$184,50033721/0 05/06/20023721
SOUTH WALES LP$0193052/0 05/29/2001010003052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,223
Replacement Cost: $631,333
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1461
Fin Basement Area869
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,762 1,762
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,461 1,461
BSMBasement 1,461 0
DCKDeck 661 0
GARGarage 414 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,951 3,223

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,600$161,500$699,100
2025$537,600$161,500$699,100
2025$537,600$161,500$699,100
2024$559,200$141,500$700,700
2024$559,200$141,500$700,700
2024$559,200$141,500$700,700
2024$559,200$141,500$700,700
2023$559,200$141,500$700,700
2023$559,200$141,500$700,700
2023$559,200$141,500$700,700
2023$559,200$141,500$700,700
2023$559,200$141,500$700,700
2022$402,200$111,500$513,700
2022$402,200$111,500$513,700
2022$402,200$111,500$513,700
2022$402,200$111,500$513,700
2021$402,200$111,500$513,700
2021$402,200$111,500$513,700
2021$402,200$111,500$513,700
2021$402,200$111,500$513,700
2020$337,700$99,000$436,700
2020$337,700$99,000$436,700
2020$337,700$99,000$436,700
2020$337,700$99,000$436,700
2019$337,700$99,000$436,700
2019$334,900$99,000$433,900
2019$334,900$99,000$433,900
2019$334,900$99,000$433,900
2019$317,700$91,800$409,500
2018$317,700$91,800$409,500
2018$317,700$91,800$409,500
2018$317,700$91,800$409,500
2017$317,700$91,800$409,500
2017$317,700$91,800$409,500
2017$317,700$91,800$409,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,600$161,500$699,100
2025$537,600$161,500$699,100
2025$537,600$161,500$699,100
2024$559,200$141,500$700,700
2024$559,200$141,500$700,700
2024$559,200$141,500$700,700
2024$559,200$141,500$700,700
2023$559,200$141,500$700,700
2023$559,200$141,500$700,700
2023$559,200$141,500$700,700
2023$559,200$141,500$700,700
2023$559,200$141,500$700,700
2022$402,200$111,500$513,700
2022$402,200$111,500$513,700
2022$402,200$111,500$513,700
2022$402,200$111,500$513,700
2021$402,200$111,500$513,700
2021$402,200$111,500$513,700
2021$402,200$111,500$513,700
2021$402,200$111,500$513,700
2020$337,700$99,000$436,700
2020$337,700$99,000$436,700
2020$337,700$99,000$436,700
2020$337,700$99,000$436,700
2019$337,700$99,000$436,700
2019$334,900$99,000$433,900
2019$334,900$99,000$433,900
2019$334,900$99,000$433,900
2019$317,700$91,800$409,500
2018$317,700$91,800$409,500
2018$317,700$91,800$409,500
2018$317,700$91,800$409,500
2017$317,700$91,800$409,500
2017$317,700$91,800$409,500
2017$317,700$91,800$409,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 14/ 68/ / Location : 17142 PADDINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps