17158 PADDINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17158 PADDINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 14/ 70/ /
Acct#
19628
Owner
MUNOZ, ALEJANDRO G
Total Market Value
$709,600
Appraisal
$709,600
PID
17350
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 14 PLAT CAB 7/182-185 LOT 70
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,300$161,300$709,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,300$161,300$709,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNOZ, ALEJANDRO G
Address42085 BEAR TOOTH DR

ALDIE, VA 20105-2938
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2151/1
Sale Date04/10/2020
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUNOZ, ALEJANDRO G$012151/10604/10/2020200002151
MUNOZ, ALEJANDRO G ET UX$410,00010944/10102/23/2018180000944
PENTAGON FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$95,00016914/10511/29/2016160006914
POPE, WILLIAM A ET UX$439,77219157/0 11/04/20029157
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$61,50013964/0 05/14/20023964
SOUTH WALES LP$0193052/0 05/29/2001010003052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,194
Replacement Cost: $643,888
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$547,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1784
Fin Basement Area1338
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,410 1,410
BSMBasement 1,784 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   5,858 3,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,300$161,300$709,600
2025$548,300$161,300$709,600
2025$548,300$161,300$709,600
2024$553,200$141,300$694,500
2024$553,200$141,300$694,500
2024$553,200$141,300$694,500
2024$553,200$141,300$694,500
2023$553,200$141,300$694,500
2023$553,200$141,300$694,500
2023$553,200$141,300$694,500
2023$553,200$141,300$694,500
2023$553,200$141,300$694,500
2022$402,500$111,300$513,800
2022$402,500$111,300$513,800
2022$402,500$111,300$513,800
2022$402,500$111,300$513,800
2021$402,500$111,300$513,800
2021$402,500$111,300$513,800
2021$402,500$111,300$513,800
2021$402,500$111,300$513,800
2020$349,300$98,800$448,100
2020$349,300$98,800$448,100
2020$349,300$98,800$448,100
2020$349,300$98,800$448,100
2019$349,300$98,800$448,100
2019$349,300$98,800$448,100
2019$349,300$98,800$448,100
2019$349,300$98,800$448,100
2019$332,200$91,600$423,800
2018$332,200$91,600$423,800
2018$332,200$91,600$423,800
2018$332,200$91,600$423,800
2017$332,200$91,600$423,800
2017$332,200$91,600$423,800
2017$332,200$91,600$423,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,300$161,300$709,600
2025$548,300$161,300$709,600
2025$548,300$161,300$709,600
2024$553,200$141,300$694,500
2024$553,200$141,300$694,500
2024$553,200$141,300$694,500
2024$553,200$141,300$694,500
2023$553,200$141,300$694,500
2023$553,200$141,300$694,500
2023$553,200$141,300$694,500
2023$553,200$141,300$694,500
2023$553,200$141,300$694,500
2022$402,500$111,300$513,800
2022$402,500$111,300$513,800
2022$402,500$111,300$513,800
2022$402,500$111,300$513,800
2021$402,500$111,300$513,800
2021$402,500$111,300$513,800
2021$402,500$111,300$513,800
2021$402,500$111,300$513,800
2020$349,300$98,800$448,100
2020$349,300$98,800$448,100
2020$349,300$98,800$448,100
2020$349,300$98,800$448,100
2019$349,300$98,800$448,100
2019$349,300$98,800$448,100
2019$349,300$98,800$448,100
2019$349,300$98,800$448,100
2019$332,200$91,600$423,800
2018$332,200$91,600$423,800
2018$332,200$91,600$423,800
2018$332,200$91,600$423,800
2017$332,200$91,600$423,800
2017$332,200$91,600$423,800
2017$332,200$91,600$423,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 14/ 70/ / Location : 17158 PADDINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps