17166 PADDINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17166 PADDINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 14/ 71/ /
Acct#
19629
Owner
AYERS, FRAZIER M ET UX
Total Market Value
$813,500
Appraisal
$813,500
PID
17351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 14 PLAT CAB 7/182-185 LOT 71
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,500$165,000$813,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,500$165,000$813,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYERS, FRAZIER M ET UX
Address17166 PADDINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1793
Sale Price$469,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5869/1
Sale Date10/05/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYERS, FRAZIER M ET UX$469,00015869/10110/05/2016160005869
HEBERT, JAY M ET UX$439,83816210/0 07/31/20026210
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$122,00021766/0 03/05/20021766
SOUTH WALES LP$0193052/0 05/29/2001010003052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,125
Replacement Cost: $780,149
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2024
Fin Basement Area1152
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,061 2,061
FFLFirst Floor 2,024 2,024
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 2,024 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
PTOPatio 729 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   8,090 4,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,500$165,000$813,500
2025$648,500$165,000$813,500
2025$648,500$165,000$813,500
2024$617,100$145,000$762,100
2024$617,100$145,000$762,100
2024$617,100$145,000$762,100
2024$617,100$145,000$762,100
2023$617,100$145,000$762,100
2023$617,100$145,000$762,100
2023$617,100$145,000$762,100
2023$617,100$145,000$762,100
2023$617,100$145,000$762,100
2022$448,100$115,000$563,100
2022$448,100$115,000$563,100
2022$448,100$115,000$563,100
2022$448,100$115,000$563,100
2021$448,100$115,000$563,100
2021$448,100$115,000$563,100
2021$448,100$115,000$563,100
2021$448,100$115,000$563,100
2020$416,700$102,500$519,200
2020$416,700$102,500$519,200
2020$416,700$102,500$519,200
2020$416,700$102,500$519,200
2019$416,700$102,500$519,200
2019$416,700$102,500$519,200
2019$416,700$102,500$519,200
2019$416,700$102,500$519,200
2019$395,800$95,300$491,100
2018$395,800$95,300$491,100
2018$344,900$95,300$440,200
2018$344,900$95,300$440,200
2017$344,900$95,300$440,200
2017$344,900$95,300$440,200
2017$344,900$95,300$440,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,500$165,000$813,500
2025$648,500$165,000$813,500
2025$648,500$165,000$813,500
2024$617,100$145,000$762,100
2024$617,100$145,000$762,100
2024$617,100$145,000$762,100
2024$617,100$145,000$762,100
2023$617,100$145,000$762,100
2023$617,100$145,000$762,100
2023$617,100$145,000$762,100
2023$617,100$145,000$762,100
2023$617,100$145,000$762,100
2022$448,100$115,000$563,100
2022$448,100$115,000$563,100
2022$448,100$115,000$563,100
2022$448,100$115,000$563,100
2021$448,100$115,000$563,100
2021$448,100$115,000$563,100
2021$448,100$115,000$563,100
2021$448,100$115,000$563,100
2020$416,700$102,500$519,200
2020$416,700$102,500$519,200
2020$416,700$102,500$519,200
2020$416,700$102,500$519,200
2019$416,700$102,500$519,200
2019$416,700$102,500$519,200
2019$416,700$102,500$519,200
2019$416,700$102,500$519,200
2019$395,800$95,300$491,100
2018$395,800$95,300$491,100
2018$344,900$95,300$440,200
2018$344,900$95,300$440,200
2017$344,900$95,300$440,200
2017$344,900$95,300$440,200
2017$344,900$95,300$440,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 14/ 71/ / Location : 17166 PADDINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps