17170 PADDINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17170 PADDINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 14/ 72/ /
Acct#
19630
Owner
THOMPSON, JAMES JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$733,200
Appraisal
$733,200
PID
17352
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 14 PLAT CAB 7/182-185 LOT 72
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,000$161,200$733,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,000$161,200$733,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, JAMES JR ET UX
Address17170 PADDINGTON CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1793
Sale Price$730,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3178/1
Sale Date07/25/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, JAMES JR ET UX $730,00013178/10107/25/2024240003178
EVANS, STEVEN L ET UX$383,10214587/0 06/06/20024587
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$60,50015997/0 09/18/20015997
SOUTH WALES LP$0193052/0 05/29/2001010003052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,381
Replacement Cost: $687,402
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1892
Fin Basement Area1700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,435 1,435
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,892 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 157 0
PTOPatio 444 0
TDKTrex Deck 296 0
   6,770 3,381

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,100$161,200$727,300
2025$566,100$161,200$727,300
2025$566,100$161,200$727,300
2024$559,700$141,200$700,900
2024$559,700$141,200$700,900
2024$571,000$141,200$712,200
2024$571,000$141,200$712,200
2023$571,000$141,200$712,200
2023$571,000$141,200$712,200
2023$571,000$141,200$712,200
2023$571,000$141,200$712,200
2023$571,000$141,200$712,200
2022$408,400$111,200$519,600
2022$408,400$111,200$519,600
2022$408,400$111,200$519,600
2022$408,400$111,200$519,600
2021$408,400$111,200$519,600
2021$410,200$111,200$521,400
2021$410,200$111,200$521,400
2021$410,200$111,200$521,400
2020$384,200$98,700$482,900
2020$384,200$98,700$482,900
2020$384,200$98,700$482,900
2020$384,200$98,700$482,900
2019$384,200$98,700$482,900
2019$384,200$98,700$482,900
2019$384,200$98,700$482,900
2019$384,200$98,700$482,900
2019$360,700$91,500$452,200
2018$360,700$91,500$452,200
2018$360,700$91,500$452,200
2018$360,700$91,500$452,200
2017$360,700$91,500$452,200
2017$360,700$91,500$452,200
2017$360,700$91,500$452,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,100$161,200$727,300
2025$566,100$161,200$727,300
2025$566,100$161,200$727,300
2024$559,700$141,200$700,900
2024$559,700$141,200$700,900
2024$571,000$141,200$712,200
2024$571,000$141,200$712,200
2023$571,000$141,200$712,200
2023$571,000$141,200$712,200
2023$571,000$141,200$712,200
2023$571,000$141,200$712,200
2023$571,000$141,200$712,200
2022$408,400$111,200$519,600
2022$408,400$111,200$519,600
2022$408,400$111,200$519,600
2022$408,400$111,200$519,600
2021$408,400$111,200$519,600
2021$410,200$111,200$521,400
2021$410,200$111,200$521,400
2021$410,200$111,200$521,400
2020$384,200$98,700$482,900
2020$384,200$98,700$482,900
2020$384,200$98,700$482,900
2020$384,200$98,700$482,900
2019$384,200$98,700$482,900
2019$384,200$98,700$482,900
2019$384,200$98,700$482,900
2019$384,200$98,700$482,900
2019$360,700$91,500$452,200
2018$360,700$91,500$452,200
2018$360,700$91,500$452,200
2018$360,700$91,500$452,200
2017$360,700$91,500$452,200
2017$360,700$91,500$452,200
2017$360,700$91,500$452,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 14/ 72/ / Location : 17170 PADDINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps