17167 PADDINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17167 PADDINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 14/ 73/ /
Acct#
19631
Owner
WIGGINS, KENNETH L ET UX
Total Market Value
$708,100
Appraisal
$708,100
PID
17353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 14 PLAT CAB 7/182-185 LOT 73
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,300$159,800$708,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,300$159,800$708,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGGINS, KENNETH L ET UX
Address17167 PADDINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1793
Sale Price$580,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6385/0
Sale Date07/24/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WIGGINS, KENNETH L ET UX$580,00016385/0 07/24/20076385
KREMER, R MARTIN ET UX$426,00016417/0 06/22/20046417
PAYNE, JACK E ET UX$366,47012735/0 04/02/20022735
N V R INC$124,00028606/0 12/21/20018606
SOUTH WALES LP$0193052/0 05/29/2001010003052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,740
Replacement Cost: $570,073
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$547,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1184
Fin Basement Area592
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,184 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 1,210 0
   5,374 2,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,300$159,800$708,100
2025$548,300$159,800$708,100
2025$548,300$159,800$708,100
2024$502,900$139,800$642,700
2024$502,900$139,800$642,700
2024$502,900$139,800$642,700
2024$502,900$139,800$642,700
2023$502,900$139,800$642,700
2023$502,900$139,800$642,700
2023$502,900$139,800$642,700
2023$502,900$139,800$642,700
2023$502,900$139,800$642,700
2022$364,400$109,800$474,200
2022$364,400$109,800$474,200
2022$362,500$109,800$472,300
2022$362,500$109,800$472,300
2021$362,500$109,800$472,300
2021$362,500$109,800$472,300
2021$362,500$109,800$472,300
2021$362,500$109,800$472,300
2020$302,500$97,100$399,600
2020$302,500$97,100$399,600
2020$302,500$97,100$399,600
2020$302,500$97,100$399,600
2019$302,500$97,100$399,600
2019$302,500$97,100$399,600
2019$302,500$97,100$399,600
2019$302,500$97,100$399,600
2019$288,600$90,000$378,600
2018$288,600$90,000$378,600
2018$288,600$90,000$378,600
2018$288,600$90,000$378,600
2017$288,600$90,000$378,600
2017$288,600$90,000$378,600
2017$288,600$90,000$378,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,300$159,800$708,100
2025$548,300$159,800$708,100
2025$548,300$159,800$708,100
2024$502,900$139,800$642,700
2024$502,900$139,800$642,700
2024$502,900$139,800$642,700
2024$502,900$139,800$642,700
2023$502,900$139,800$642,700
2023$502,900$139,800$642,700
2023$502,900$139,800$642,700
2023$502,900$139,800$642,700
2023$502,900$139,800$642,700
2022$364,400$109,800$474,200
2022$364,400$109,800$474,200
2022$362,500$109,800$472,300
2022$362,500$109,800$472,300
2021$362,500$109,800$472,300
2021$362,500$109,800$472,300
2021$362,500$109,800$472,300
2021$362,500$109,800$472,300
2020$302,500$97,100$399,600
2020$302,500$97,100$399,600
2020$302,500$97,100$399,600
2020$302,500$97,100$399,600
2019$302,500$97,100$399,600
2019$302,500$97,100$399,600
2019$302,500$97,100$399,600
2019$302,500$97,100$399,600
2019$288,600$90,000$378,600
2018$288,600$90,000$378,600
2018$288,600$90,000$378,600
2018$288,600$90,000$378,600
2017$288,600$90,000$378,600
2017$288,600$90,000$378,600
2017$288,600$90,000$378,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 14/ 73/ / Location : 17167 PADDINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps