17165 PADDINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17165 PADDINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 14/ 74/ /
Acct#
19632
Owner
VINYARD, AARON J ET UX
Total Market Value
$746,500
Appraisal
$746,500
PID
17354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 14 PLAT CAB 7/182-185 LOT 74
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,500$160,000$746,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,500$160,000$746,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVINYARD, AARON J ET UX
Address17165 PADDINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3975/
Sale Date08/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VINYARD, AARON J ET UX$455,00013975/ 0108/25/2014140003975
KIRBY, THOMAS H JR ET UX$365,98013961/0 05/14/20023961
N V R INC$124,00028606/0 12/21/20018606
SOUTH WALES LP$0193052/0 05/29/2001010003052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,963
Replacement Cost: $599,040
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$575,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1467
Fin Basement Area1108
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,496 1,496
FFLFirst Floor 1,467 1,467
BSMBasement 1,467 0
GARGarage 546 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   5,216 2,963

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'836.00 UNITS$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,500$160,000$746,500
2025$586,500$160,000$746,500
2025$586,500$160,000$746,500
2024$542,000$140,000$682,000
2024$542,000$140,000$682,000
2024$542,000$140,000$682,000
2024$542,000$140,000$682,000
2023$542,000$140,000$682,000
2023$542,000$140,000$682,000
2023$542,000$140,000$682,000
2023$542,000$140,000$682,000
2023$542,000$140,000$682,000
2022$394,800$110,000$504,800
2022$394,800$110,000$504,800
2022$394,800$110,000$504,800
2022$394,800$110,000$504,800
2021$394,800$110,000$504,800
2021$387,600$110,000$497,600
2021$387,600$110,000$497,600
2021$387,600$110,000$497,600
2020$327,800$97,500$425,300
2020$327,800$97,500$425,300
2020$327,800$97,500$425,300
2020$327,800$97,500$425,300
2019$327,800$97,500$425,300
2019$327,800$97,500$425,300
2019$327,800$97,500$425,300
2019$327,800$97,500$425,300
2019$312,000$90,300$402,300
2018$312,000$90,300$402,300
2018$312,000$90,300$402,300
2018$312,000$90,300$402,300
2017$312,000$90,300$402,300
2017$312,000$90,300$402,300
2017$312,000$90,300$402,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,500$160,000$746,500
2025$586,500$160,000$746,500
2025$586,500$160,000$746,500
2024$542,000$140,000$682,000
2024$542,000$140,000$682,000
2024$542,000$140,000$682,000
2024$542,000$140,000$682,000
2023$542,000$140,000$682,000
2023$542,000$140,000$682,000
2023$542,000$140,000$682,000
2023$542,000$140,000$682,000
2023$542,000$140,000$682,000
2022$394,800$110,000$504,800
2022$394,800$110,000$504,800
2022$394,800$110,000$504,800
2022$394,800$110,000$504,800
2021$394,800$110,000$504,800
2021$387,600$110,000$497,600
2021$387,600$110,000$497,600
2021$387,600$110,000$497,600
2020$327,800$97,500$425,300
2020$327,800$97,500$425,300
2020$327,800$97,500$425,300
2020$327,800$97,500$425,300
2019$327,800$97,500$425,300
2019$327,800$97,500$425,300
2019$327,800$97,500$425,300
2019$327,800$97,500$425,300
2019$312,000$90,300$402,300
2018$312,000$90,300$402,300
2018$312,000$90,300$402,300
2018$312,000$90,300$402,300
2017$312,000$90,300$402,300
2017$312,000$90,300$402,300
2017$312,000$90,300$402,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 14/ 74/ / Location : 17165 PADDINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps