17149 PADDINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17149 PADDINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 14/ 75/ /
Acct#
19633
Owner
TELLEZ, JOSE L ET UX
Total Market Value
$697,100
Appraisal
$697,100
PID
17355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 14 PLAT CAB 7/182-185 LOT 75
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$160,000$697,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$160,000$697,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTELLEZ, JOSE L ET UX
Address17149 PADDINGTON CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1793
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8690/1
Sale Date10/04/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TELLEZ, JOSE L ET UX $450,00018690/10210/04/2021210008690
VEASEY, DAVID E ET UX$410,00016791/0 11/02/20126791
GORE, ROBERT BENTLEY ET UX$015775/0 05/29/20035775
GORE, ROBERT BENTLEY$379,91012341/0 03/22/20022341
N V R INC$62,00018360/0 12/14/20018360
SOUTH WALES LP$0193052/0 05/29/2001010003052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,240
Replacement Cost: $630,698
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1521
Fin Basement Area913
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,695 1,695
FFLFirst Floor 1,521 1,521
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,521 0
DCKDeck 36 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTBBrick Patio 387 0
   5,624 3,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$160,000$697,100
2025$537,100$160,000$697,100
2025$537,100$160,000$697,100
2024$559,700$140,000$699,700
2024$559,700$140,000$699,700
2024$559,700$140,000$699,700
2024$559,700$140,000$699,700
2023$559,700$140,000$699,700
2023$559,700$140,000$699,700
2023$559,700$140,000$699,700
2023$559,700$140,000$699,700
2023$559,700$140,000$699,700
2022$402,100$110,000$512,100
2022$402,100$110,000$512,100
2022$402,100$110,000$512,100
2022$402,100$110,000$512,100
2021$402,100$110,000$512,100
2021$402,100$110,000$512,100
2021$402,100$110,000$512,100
2021$402,100$110,000$512,100
2020$338,500$97,500$436,000
2020$338,500$97,500$436,000
2020$332,300$97,500$429,800
2020$332,300$97,500$429,800
2019$332,300$97,500$429,800
2019$332,300$97,500$429,800
2019$332,300$97,500$429,800
2019$332,300$97,500$429,800
2019$315,400$90,300$405,700
2018$315,400$90,300$405,700
2018$315,400$90,300$405,700
2018$315,400$90,300$405,700
2017$315,400$90,300$405,700
2017$315,400$90,300$405,700
2017$315,400$90,300$405,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$160,000$697,100
2025$537,100$160,000$697,100
2025$537,100$160,000$697,100
2024$559,700$140,000$699,700
2024$559,700$140,000$699,700
2024$559,700$140,000$699,700
2024$559,700$140,000$699,700
2023$559,700$140,000$699,700
2023$559,700$140,000$699,700
2023$559,700$140,000$699,700
2023$559,700$140,000$699,700
2023$559,700$140,000$699,700
2022$402,100$110,000$512,100
2022$402,100$110,000$512,100
2022$402,100$110,000$512,100
2022$402,100$110,000$512,100
2021$402,100$110,000$512,100
2021$402,100$110,000$512,100
2021$402,100$110,000$512,100
2021$402,100$110,000$512,100
2020$338,500$97,500$436,000
2020$338,500$97,500$436,000
2020$332,300$97,500$429,800
2020$332,300$97,500$429,800
2019$332,300$97,500$429,800
2019$332,300$97,500$429,800
2019$332,300$97,500$429,800
2019$332,300$97,500$429,800
2019$315,400$90,300$405,700
2018$315,400$90,300$405,700
2018$315,400$90,300$405,700
2018$315,400$90,300$405,700
2017$315,400$90,300$405,700
2017$315,400$90,300$405,700
2017$315,400$90,300$405,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 14/ 75/ / Location : 17149 PADDINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps