17105 PADDINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17105 PADDINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 14/ 77/ /
Acct#
19635
Owner
STALCUP, STEVEN E
Total Market Value
$676,000
Appraisal
$676,000
PID
17357
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 14 PLAT CAB 7/182-185 LOT 77
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,000$161,000$676,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,000$161,000$676,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTALCUP, STEVEN E
Address17105 PADDINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1793
Sale Price$1
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6261/0
Sale Date09/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STALCUP, STEVEN E$116261/0 09/13/20136261
STALCUP, STEVEN E ET UX$371,36018815/0 12/28/20018815
N V R INC$184,50036028/0 09/19/20016028
SOUTH WALES LP$0193052/0 05/29/2001010003052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,776
Replacement Cost: $541,045
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1524
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,252 1,252
BSMBasement 1,524 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 620 0
   5,184 2,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,000$161,000$676,000
2025$515,000$161,000$676,000
2025$515,000$161,000$676,000
2024$477,300$141,000$618,300
2024$477,300$141,000$618,300
2024$477,300$141,000$618,300
2024$477,300$141,000$618,300
2023$477,300$141,000$618,300
2023$477,300$141,000$618,300
2023$477,300$141,000$618,300
2023$477,300$141,000$618,300
2023$477,300$141,000$618,300
2022$338,800$111,000$449,800
2022$338,800$111,000$449,800
2022$338,800$111,000$449,800
2022$338,800$111,000$449,800
2021$338,800$111,000$449,800
2021$338,800$111,000$449,800
2021$338,800$111,000$449,800
2021$338,800$111,000$449,800
2020$284,700$98,500$383,200
2020$284,700$98,500$383,200
2020$284,700$98,500$383,200
2020$284,700$98,500$383,200
2019$284,700$98,500$383,200
2019$284,700$98,500$383,200
2019$284,700$98,500$383,200
2019$284,700$98,500$383,200
2019$269,500$91,300$360,800
2018$269,500$91,300$360,800
2018$269,500$91,300$360,800
2018$269,500$91,300$360,800
2017$269,500$91,300$360,800
2017$269,500$91,300$360,800
2017$269,500$91,300$360,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,000$161,000$676,000
2025$515,000$161,000$676,000
2025$515,000$161,000$676,000
2024$477,300$141,000$618,300
2024$477,300$141,000$618,300
2024$477,300$141,000$618,300
2024$477,300$141,000$618,300
2023$477,300$141,000$618,300
2023$477,300$141,000$618,300
2023$477,300$141,000$618,300
2023$477,300$141,000$618,300
2023$477,300$141,000$618,300
2022$338,800$111,000$449,800
2022$338,800$111,000$449,800
2022$338,800$111,000$449,800
2022$338,800$111,000$449,800
2021$338,800$111,000$449,800
2021$338,800$111,000$449,800
2021$338,800$111,000$449,800
2021$338,800$111,000$449,800
2020$284,700$98,500$383,200
2020$284,700$98,500$383,200
2020$284,700$98,500$383,200
2020$284,700$98,500$383,200
2019$284,700$98,500$383,200
2019$284,700$98,500$383,200
2019$284,700$98,500$383,200
2019$284,700$98,500$383,200
2019$269,500$91,300$360,800
2018$269,500$91,300$360,800
2018$269,500$91,300$360,800
2018$269,500$91,300$360,800
2017$269,500$91,300$360,800
2017$269,500$91,300$360,800
2017$269,500$91,300$360,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 14/ 77/ / Location : 17105 PADDINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps