17085 PADDINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17085 PADDINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 14/ 78/ /
Acct#
19636
Owner
LINVILLE, HEATHER M ET AL
Total Market Value
$766,700
Appraisal
$766,700
PID
17358
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 14 PLAT CAB 7/182-185 LOT 78
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,800$160,900$766,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,800$160,900$766,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINVILLE, HEATHER M ET AL
Address17085 PADDINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1795
Sale Price$479,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3735/1
Sale Date07/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LINVILLE, HEATHER M ET AL$479,00013735/10107/17/2018180003735
CORBETT, ALAN ET UX$414,00012494/10105/18/2015150002494
BARLOW, BARRY M ET UX$419,37518710/0 12/27/20018710
N V R INC$184,50036028/0 09/19/20016028
SOUTH WALES LP$0193052/0 05/29/2001010003052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,002
Replacement Cost: $636,673
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)13
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1686
Fin Basement Area1686
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,686 1,686
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,284 1,284
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,686 0
DCKDeck 636 0
GARGarage 630 0
   5,954 3,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,800$160,900$766,700
2025$605,800$160,900$766,700
2025$605,800$160,900$766,700
2024$538,700$140,900$679,600
2024$538,700$140,900$679,600
2024$538,700$140,900$679,600
2024$538,700$140,900$679,600
2023$538,700$140,900$679,600
2023$538,700$140,900$679,600
2023$538,700$140,900$679,600
2023$538,700$140,900$679,600
2023$538,700$140,900$679,600
2022$396,400$110,900$507,300
2022$396,400$110,900$507,300
2022$396,400$110,900$507,300
2022$396,400$110,900$507,300
2021$396,400$110,900$507,300
2021$396,400$110,900$507,300
2021$396,400$110,900$507,300
2021$396,400$110,900$507,300
2020$342,300$98,400$440,700
2020$342,300$98,400$440,700
2020$342,300$98,400$440,700
2020$342,300$98,400$440,700
2019$342,300$98,400$440,700
2019$342,300$98,400$440,700
2019$342,300$98,400$440,700
2019$342,300$98,400$440,700
2019$342,300$98,400$440,700
2018$326,100$91,200$417,300
2018$325,300$91,200$416,500
2018$325,300$91,200$416,500
2017$325,300$91,200$416,500
2017$325,300$91,200$416,500
2017$325,300$91,200$416,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,800$160,900$766,700
2025$605,800$160,900$766,700
2025$605,800$160,900$766,700
2024$538,700$140,900$679,600
2024$538,700$140,900$679,600
2024$538,700$140,900$679,600
2024$538,700$140,900$679,600
2023$538,700$140,900$679,600
2023$538,700$140,900$679,600
2023$538,700$140,900$679,600
2023$538,700$140,900$679,600
2023$538,700$140,900$679,600
2022$396,400$110,900$507,300
2022$396,400$110,900$507,300
2022$396,400$110,900$507,300
2022$396,400$110,900$507,300
2021$396,400$110,900$507,300
2021$396,400$110,900$507,300
2021$396,400$110,900$507,300
2021$396,400$110,900$507,300
2020$342,300$98,400$440,700
2020$342,300$98,400$440,700
2020$342,300$98,400$440,700
2020$342,300$98,400$440,700
2019$342,300$98,400$440,700
2019$342,300$98,400$440,700
2019$342,300$98,400$440,700
2019$342,300$98,400$440,700
2019$342,300$98,400$440,700
2018$326,100$91,200$417,300
2018$325,300$91,200$416,500
2018$325,300$91,200$416,500
2017$325,300$91,200$416,500
2017$325,300$91,200$416,500
2017$325,300$91,200$416,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 14/ 78/ / Location : 17085 PADDINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps