8410 CURLING CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8410 CURLING CREEK LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 3/ B /
Acct#
19638
Owner
WEEKS, CINDY L
Total Market Value
$493,400
Appraisal
$493,400
PID
17360
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/227
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$149,000$493,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$149,000$493,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKS, CINDY L
Address8410 CURLING CREEK LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2020
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2473/1
Sale Date03/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEEKS, CINDY L $012473/10103/17/2021210002473
WEEKS, CINDY L ET VIR$359,50011083/0 01/31/20051083
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$200,00032596/0 03/16/20042596
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX$045435/0 08/24/2001010005435

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,372
Replacement Cost: $374,399
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 932 932
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,232 2,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$149,000$493,400
2025$344,400$149,000$493,400
2025$344,400$149,000$493,400
2024$333,700$119,000$452,700
2024$333,700$119,000$452,700
2024$333,700$119,000$452,700
2024$333,700$119,000$452,700
2023$333,700$119,000$452,700
2023$333,700$119,000$452,700
2023$333,700$119,000$452,700
2023$333,700$119,000$452,700
2023$333,700$119,000$452,700
2022$252,200$104,000$356,200
2022$252,200$104,000$356,200
2022$252,200$104,000$356,200
2022$252,200$104,000$356,200
2021$252,200$104,000$356,200
2021$252,200$104,000$356,200
2021$252,200$104,000$356,200
2021$252,200$104,000$356,200
2020$231,700$92,400$324,100
2020$231,700$92,400$324,100
2020$231,700$92,400$324,100
2020$231,700$92,400$324,100
2019$231,700$92,400$324,100
2019$231,700$92,400$324,100
2019$231,700$92,400$324,100
2019$231,700$92,400$324,100
2019$219,200$89,100$308,300
2018$219,200$89,100$308,300
2018$219,200$89,100$308,300
2018$219,200$89,100$308,300
2017$219,200$89,100$308,300
2017$219,200$89,100$308,300
2017$219,200$89,100$308,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$149,000$493,400
2025$344,400$149,000$493,400
2025$344,400$149,000$493,400
2024$333,700$119,000$452,700
2024$333,700$119,000$452,700
2024$333,700$119,000$452,700
2024$333,700$119,000$452,700
2023$333,700$119,000$452,700
2023$333,700$119,000$452,700
2023$333,700$119,000$452,700
2023$333,700$119,000$452,700
2023$333,700$119,000$452,700
2022$252,200$104,000$356,200
2022$252,200$104,000$356,200
2022$252,200$104,000$356,200
2022$252,200$104,000$356,200
2021$252,200$104,000$356,200
2021$252,200$104,000$356,200
2021$252,200$104,000$356,200
2021$252,200$104,000$356,200
2020$231,700$92,400$324,100
2020$231,700$92,400$324,100
2020$231,700$92,400$324,100
2020$231,700$92,400$324,100
2019$231,700$92,400$324,100
2019$231,700$92,400$324,100
2019$231,700$92,400$324,100
2019$231,700$92,400$324,100
2019$219,200$89,100$308,300
2018$219,200$89,100$308,300
2018$219,200$89,100$308,300
2018$219,200$89,100$308,300
2017$219,200$89,100$308,300
2017$219,200$89,100$308,300
2017$219,200$89,100$308,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 3/ B / Location : 8410 CURLING CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps