8364 CURLING CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8364 CURLING CREEK LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 3/ C /
Acct#
19639
Owner
BAUMGARDNER, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,400
Appraisal
$515,400
PID
17361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 7/227
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$149,000$515,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$149,000$515,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUMGARDNER, ROBERT ET UX
Address8364 CURLING CREEK LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12532/0
Sale Date10/05/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAUMGARDNER, ROBERT ET UX$430,000112532/0 10/05/200512532
GEREMIA, BRET J ET UX$369,50011134/0 02/01/20051134
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$200,00032596/0 03/19/20042596
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX$045435/0 08/24/2001010005435

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,366
Replacement Cost: $397,638
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area910
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,358 1,358
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
   4,322 2,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$149,000$515,400
2025$366,400$149,000$515,400
2025$366,400$149,000$515,400
2024$354,100$119,000$473,100
2024$354,100$119,000$473,100
2024$354,100$119,000$473,100
2024$354,100$119,000$473,100
2023$354,100$119,000$473,100
2023$354,100$119,000$473,100
2023$354,100$119,000$473,100
2023$354,100$119,000$473,100
2023$354,100$119,000$473,100
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2020$250,000$92,400$342,400
2020$250,000$92,400$342,400
2020$250,000$92,400$342,400
2020$250,400$92,400$342,800
2019$250,400$92,400$342,800
2019$250,400$92,400$342,800
2019$250,400$92,400$342,800
2019$250,400$92,400$342,800
2019$237,900$89,100$327,000
2018$237,900$89,100$327,000
2018$237,900$89,100$327,000
2018$237,900$89,100$327,000
2017$237,900$89,100$327,000
2017$237,900$89,100$327,000
2017$237,900$89,100$327,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$149,000$515,400
2025$366,400$149,000$515,400
2025$366,400$149,000$515,400
2024$354,100$119,000$473,100
2024$354,100$119,000$473,100
2024$354,100$119,000$473,100
2024$354,100$119,000$473,100
2023$354,100$119,000$473,100
2023$354,100$119,000$473,100
2023$354,100$119,000$473,100
2023$354,100$119,000$473,100
2023$354,100$119,000$473,100
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2020$250,000$92,400$342,400
2020$250,000$92,400$342,400
2020$250,000$92,400$342,400
2020$250,400$92,400$342,800
2019$250,400$92,400$342,800
2019$250,400$92,400$342,800
2019$250,400$92,400$342,800
2019$250,400$92,400$342,800
2019$237,900$89,100$327,000
2018$237,900$89,100$327,000
2018$237,900$89,100$327,000
2018$237,900$89,100$327,000
2017$237,900$89,100$327,000
2017$237,900$89,100$327,000
2017$237,900$89,100$327,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 3/ C / Location : 8364 CURLING CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps