8487 CURLING CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8487 CURLING CREEK LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 3/ D /
Acct#
19640
Owner
SISLER, BLAIR ET UX
Total Market Value
$500,600
Appraisal
$500,600
PID
17362
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT CAB 7/227
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$149,100$500,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$149,100$500,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSISLER, BLAIR ET UX
Address8487 CURLING CREEK LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2059
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 177/0
Sale Date01/08/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SISLER, BLAIR ET UX$260,0001177/0 01/08/2013177
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$448,12717376/0 11/30/20127376
HICKS, TODD C ET UX$389,50017496/0 06/24/20057496
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$200,00032596/0 03/16/20042596
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX$045435/0 08/24/2001010005435

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,418
Replacement Cost: $382,110
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,382 1,382
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement 1,036 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
   4,426 2,418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$149,100$500,600
2025$351,500$149,100$500,600
2025$351,500$149,100$500,600
2024$343,900$119,100$463,000
2024$343,900$119,100$463,000
2024$343,900$119,100$463,000
2024$343,900$119,100$463,000
2023$343,900$119,100$463,000
2023$343,900$119,100$463,000
2023$343,900$119,100$463,000
2023$343,900$119,100$463,000
2023$343,900$119,100$463,000
2022$260,300$104,100$364,400
2022$260,300$104,100$364,400
2022$260,300$104,100$364,400
2022$260,300$104,100$364,400
2021$260,300$104,100$364,400
2021$260,300$104,100$364,400
2021$260,300$104,100$364,400
2021$260,300$104,100$364,400
2020$238,700$92,500$331,200
2020$238,700$92,500$331,200
2020$238,700$92,500$331,200
2020$238,600$92,500$331,100
2019$238,600$92,500$331,100
2019$238,600$92,500$331,100
2019$238,600$92,500$331,100
2019$238,600$92,500$331,100
2019$225,700$89,200$314,900
2018$225,700$89,200$314,900
2018$225,700$89,200$314,900
2018$225,700$89,200$314,900
2017$225,700$89,200$314,900
2017$225,700$89,200$314,900
2017$225,700$89,200$314,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$149,100$500,600
2025$351,500$149,100$500,600
2025$351,500$149,100$500,600
2024$343,900$119,100$463,000
2024$343,900$119,100$463,000
2024$343,900$119,100$463,000
2024$343,900$119,100$463,000
2023$343,900$119,100$463,000
2023$343,900$119,100$463,000
2023$343,900$119,100$463,000
2023$343,900$119,100$463,000
2023$343,900$119,100$463,000
2022$260,300$104,100$364,400
2022$260,300$104,100$364,400
2022$260,300$104,100$364,400
2022$260,300$104,100$364,400
2021$260,300$104,100$364,400
2021$260,300$104,100$364,400
2021$260,300$104,100$364,400
2021$260,300$104,100$364,400
2020$238,700$92,500$331,200
2020$238,700$92,500$331,200
2020$238,700$92,500$331,200
2020$238,600$92,500$331,100
2019$238,600$92,500$331,100
2019$238,600$92,500$331,100
2019$238,600$92,500$331,100
2019$238,600$92,500$331,100
2019$225,700$89,200$314,900
2018$225,700$89,200$314,900
2018$225,700$89,200$314,900
2018$225,700$89,200$314,900
2017$225,700$89,200$314,900
2017$225,700$89,200$314,900
2017$225,700$89,200$314,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 3/ D / Location : 8487 CURLING CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps