10153 TOLIVER PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10153 TOLIVER PL
Parcel ID
19/ / 38/ E /
Acct#
19642
Owner
JOHNSON, TERRANCE ET UX
Total Market Value
$352,700
Appraisal
$352,700
PID
17364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/98
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$117,500$352,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$117,500$352,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, TERRANCE ET UX
Address10153 TOLIVER PL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$135,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4965/0
Sale Date08/07/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, TERRANCE ET UX$135,10014965/0 08/07/20014965
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$40,0002185/0 01/11/2001185

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $261,388
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area671
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,296 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$117,500$352,700
2025$235,200$117,500$352,700
2025$235,200$117,500$352,700
2024$230,100$87,500$317,600
2024$230,100$87,500$317,600
2024$230,100$87,500$317,600
2024$230,100$87,500$317,600
2023$230,100$87,500$317,600
2023$230,100$87,500$317,600
2023$230,100$87,500$317,600
2023$230,100$87,500$317,600
2023$230,100$87,500$317,600
2022$180,500$72,500$253,000
2022$180,500$72,500$253,000
2022$180,500$72,500$253,000
2022$180,500$72,500$253,000
2021$180,500$72,500$253,000
2021$180,500$72,500$253,000
2021$180,500$72,500$253,000
2021$180,500$72,500$253,000
2020$158,100$60,900$219,000
2020$158,100$60,900$219,000
2020$158,100$60,900$219,000
2020$158,100$60,900$219,000
2019$158,100$60,900$219,000
2019$158,100$60,900$219,000
2019$158,100$60,900$219,000
2019$158,100$60,900$219,000
2019$142,800$57,600$200,400
2018$142,800$57,600$200,400
2018$142,800$57,600$200,400
2018$142,800$57,600$200,400
2017$142,800$57,600$200,400
2017$142,800$57,600$200,400
2017$142,800$57,600$200,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$117,500$352,700
2025$235,200$117,500$352,700
2025$235,200$117,500$352,700
2024$230,100$87,500$317,600
2024$230,100$87,500$317,600
2024$230,100$87,500$317,600
2024$230,100$87,500$317,600
2023$230,100$87,500$317,600
2023$230,100$87,500$317,600
2023$230,100$87,500$317,600
2023$230,100$87,500$317,600
2023$230,100$87,500$317,600
2022$180,500$72,500$253,000
2022$180,500$72,500$253,000
2022$180,500$72,500$253,000
2022$180,500$72,500$253,000
2021$180,500$72,500$253,000
2021$180,500$72,500$253,000
2021$180,500$72,500$253,000
2021$180,500$72,500$253,000
2020$158,100$60,900$219,000
2020$158,100$60,900$219,000
2020$158,100$60,900$219,000
2020$158,100$60,900$219,000
2019$158,100$60,900$219,000
2019$158,100$60,900$219,000
2019$158,100$60,900$219,000
2019$158,100$60,900$219,000
2019$142,800$57,600$200,400
2018$142,800$57,600$200,400
2018$142,800$57,600$200,400
2018$142,800$57,600$200,400
2017$142,800$57,600$200,400
2017$142,800$57,600$200,400
2017$142,800$57,600$200,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 38/ E / Location : 10153 TOLIVER PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps