11026 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11026 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 40/ C /
Acct#
19644
Owner
BUTLER, MARSHA D
Total Market Value
$516,200
Appraisal
$516,200
PID
17366
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/219
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$172,200$516,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$172,200$516,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, MARSHA D
Address11026 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7156
Sale Price$277,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5761/
Sale Date12/01/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, MARSHA D$277,00015761/ 0112/01/2014140005761
GOUGH, JAMES D ET UX$52,00015040/0 08/10/20015040

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $370,675
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   3,852 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1680.00 UNITS$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$172,200$516,200
2025$344,000$172,200$516,200
2025$344,000$172,200$516,200
2024$333,900$135,600$469,500
2024$333,900$135,600$469,500
2024$333,900$135,600$469,500
2024$333,900$135,600$469,500
2023$333,900$135,600$469,500
2023$333,900$135,600$469,500
2023$333,900$135,600$469,500
2023$333,900$135,600$469,500
2023$333,900$135,600$469,500
2022$260,600$117,300$377,900
2022$260,600$117,300$377,900
2022$260,600$117,300$377,900
2022$260,600$117,300$377,900
2021$260,600$117,300$377,900
2021$260,600$117,300$377,900
2021$260,600$117,300$377,900
2021$260,600$117,300$377,900
2020$237,300$103,100$340,400
2020$237,300$103,100$340,400
2020$237,300$103,100$340,400
2020$237,300$103,100$340,400
2019$237,300$103,100$340,400
2019$237,300$103,100$340,400
2019$237,300$103,100$340,400
2019$237,300$103,100$340,400
2019$206,300$99,100$305,400
2018$206,300$99,100$305,400
2018$206,300$99,100$305,400
2018$206,300$99,100$305,400
2017$206,300$99,100$305,400
2017$206,300$99,100$305,400
2017$206,300$99,100$305,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$172,200$516,200
2025$344,000$172,200$516,200
2025$344,000$172,200$516,200
2024$333,900$135,600$469,500
2024$333,900$135,600$469,500
2024$333,900$135,600$469,500
2024$333,900$135,600$469,500
2023$333,900$135,600$469,500
2023$333,900$135,600$469,500
2023$333,900$135,600$469,500
2023$333,900$135,600$469,500
2023$333,900$135,600$469,500
2022$260,600$117,300$377,900
2022$260,600$117,300$377,900
2022$260,600$117,300$377,900
2022$260,600$117,300$377,900
2021$260,600$117,300$377,900
2021$260,600$117,300$377,900
2021$260,600$117,300$377,900
2021$260,600$117,300$377,900
2020$237,300$103,100$340,400
2020$237,300$103,100$340,400
2020$237,300$103,100$340,400
2020$237,300$103,100$340,400
2019$237,300$103,100$340,400
2019$237,300$103,100$340,400
2019$237,300$103,100$340,400
2019$237,300$103,100$340,400
2019$206,300$99,100$305,400
2018$206,300$99,100$305,400
2018$206,300$99,100$305,400
2018$206,300$99,100$305,400
2017$206,300$99,100$305,400
2017$206,300$99,100$305,400
2017$206,300$99,100$305,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 40/ C / Location : 11026 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps