17010 BLACK OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17010 BLACK OAK DR
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 8/ E /
Acct#
19645
Owner
EGAN, MARTIN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$771,700
Appraisal
$771,700
PID
17367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5A PLAT CAB 7/124
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,800$196,900$771,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,800$196,900$771,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEGAN, MARTIN W ET UX
Address17010 BLACK OAK DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1842
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 638/0
Sale Date01/24/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EGAN, MARTIN W ET UX$55,0000638/0 01/24/2002638
SHAFFER, S CRAIG$01979/0 02/27/2001010000979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,516
Replacement Cost: $611,762
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1796
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,796 1,796
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,694 1,694
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,796 0
DCKDeck 220 0
GARGarage 736 0
   6,268 3,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1575.00 UNITS$17,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT126.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,800$196,900$771,700
2025$574,800$196,900$771,700
2025$574,800$196,900$771,700
2024$515,300$168,400$683,700
2024$515,300$168,400$683,700
2024$500,500$168,400$668,900
2024$500,500$168,400$668,900
2023$500,500$168,400$668,900
2023$500,500$168,400$668,900
2023$500,500$168,400$668,900
2023$500,500$168,400$668,900
2023$500,500$168,400$668,900
2022$384,700$143,400$528,100
2022$384,700$143,400$528,100
2022$384,700$143,400$528,100
2022$384,700$143,400$528,100
2021$384,700$143,400$528,100
2021$384,700$143,400$528,100
2021$384,700$143,400$528,100
2021$384,700$143,400$528,100
2020$353,700$128,400$482,100
2020$353,700$128,400$482,100
2020$353,700$128,400$482,100
2020$353,700$128,400$482,100
2019$353,700$128,400$482,100
2019$353,700$128,400$482,100
2019$353,700$128,400$482,100
2019$353,700$128,400$482,100
2019$335,800$128,400$464,200
2018$335,800$128,400$464,200
2018$335,800$128,400$464,200
2018$335,800$128,400$464,200
2017$335,800$128,400$464,200
2017$335,800$128,400$464,200
2017$335,800$128,400$464,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,800$196,900$771,700
2025$574,800$196,900$771,700
2025$574,800$196,900$771,700
2024$515,300$168,400$683,700
2024$515,300$168,400$683,700
2024$500,500$168,400$668,900
2024$500,500$168,400$668,900
2023$500,500$168,400$668,900
2023$500,500$168,400$668,900
2023$500,500$168,400$668,900
2023$500,500$168,400$668,900
2023$500,500$168,400$668,900
2022$384,700$143,400$528,100
2022$384,700$143,400$528,100
2022$384,700$143,400$528,100
2022$384,700$143,400$528,100
2021$384,700$143,400$528,100
2021$384,700$143,400$528,100
2021$384,700$143,400$528,100
2021$384,700$143,400$528,100
2020$353,700$128,400$482,100
2020$353,700$128,400$482,100
2020$353,700$128,400$482,100
2020$353,700$128,400$482,100
2019$353,700$128,400$482,100
2019$353,700$128,400$482,100
2019$353,700$128,400$482,100
2019$353,700$128,400$482,100
2019$335,800$128,400$464,200
2018$335,800$128,400$464,200
2018$335,800$128,400$464,200
2018$335,800$128,400$464,200
2017$335,800$128,400$464,200
2017$335,800$128,400$464,200
2017$335,800$128,400$464,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 8/ E / Location : 17010 BLACK OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps